Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) Price & Crypto Analysis

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) volume jumps to 2.8x its 30-day average

Updated Oct 23, 2026, 10:53 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$5.00

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) is -0.14% over 24 hours with a market cap of $3.46 million (rank #1889).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 23, 2026, 10:53 PM ET

Overview

YLD5on: The Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio is a total return strategy that targets yield through exposure to high-yield preferred shares, covered-call equity ETFs, corporate, government, and securitized bonds, and Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs). The portfolio is constructed to target an approximate 5% yield, with dividends reinvested into the underlying constituents. Additional restrictions apply. Learn more at ondo.finance/intelligent-portfolios.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryTokenized Assets, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Ethereum Ecosystem, Real World Assets (RWA)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websiteapp.ondo.finance

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0x3d68e46ba86ebe702b2399245730dde2f7e4b077
binance-smart-chain0x0cfd1030e2431e0fa15d4cc3f3e43076fe93f8f9

Market data

MetricValue
Price$5.00
24h change-0.14%
24h high / low$5.10 / $4.85
24h trading volume$284,672
Market cap$3.46 million
Market cap rank#1889
Fully diluted valuation$3.46 million
Circulating supply691,275 YLD5ON
Total supply691,275 YLD5ON
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change+0.64% / โ€” / โ€”
All-time high$5.12 on 2026-10-13 (-2.28% from ATH)
All-time low$4.82 on 2026-09-29 (+3.87% from ATL)

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio price history

Daily closes, 2026-09-24 to 2026-10-24: low $4.83, high $5.09.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-24 (live)$5.00+0.09%$284,672
2026-10-23$5.00-0.17%$272,214
2026-10-22$5.00+0.77%$213,768
2026-10-21$4.97-0.21%$273,940
2026-10-20$4.98+0.55%$7,906.05
2026-10-19$4.95+0.37%$1,036.58
2026-10-18$4.93-0.97%$1,441.21
2026-10-17$4.98+1.03%$198,337
2026-10-16$4.93-0.97%$8,196.44
2026-10-15$4.98-0.11%$7,361.63
2026-10-14$4.98+0.19%$7,501.24
2026-10-13$4.97+1.78%$1.68 million
2026-10-12$4.89-2.30%$887.78
2026-10-11$5.00-0.98%$659.07
2026-10-10$5.05-0.21%$31,936.54
2026-10-09$5.06+4.39%$10,810.54
2026-10-08$4.85-4.65%$9,248.15
2026-10-07$5.09+0.37%$12,600.62
2026-10-06$5.07+1.81%$6,614.06
2026-10-05$4.98-1.99%$3,705.00
2026-10-04$5.08+0.33%$3,489.55
2026-10-03$5.06+4.86%$12,331.69
2026-10-02$4.83-2.87%$9,334.19
2026-10-01$4.97+2.47%$112,471
2026-09-30$4.85-0.92%$11,548.85
2026-09-29$4.89-3.91%$14,938.71
2026-09-28$5.09+2.06%$587.66
2026-09-26$4.99+0.21%$200.35
2026-09-25$4.98-0.08%$152.44

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 24, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) volume jumps to 2.8x its 30-day average

  • Price $5.00, +0.09% vs the prior day's $5.00.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.97 (+0.51%); 30-day average $4.98 (+0.43%).
  • 24h volume $284,672, 2.83x its 30-day average.
  • 2.3% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 23, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) volume jumps to 2.9x its 30-day average

  • Price $5.00, -0.17% vs the prior day's $5.00.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.97 (+0.48%).
  • 24h volume $272,214, 2.89x its 30-day average.
  • 2.4% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 22, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) volume jumps to 2.4x its 30-day average

  • Price $5.00, +0.77% vs the prior day's $4.97.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.96 (+0.84%).
  • 24h volume $213,768, 2.38x its 30-day average.
  • 2.3% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 21, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) volume jumps to 3.3x its 30-day average

  • Price $4.97, -0.21% vs the prior day's $4.98.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.96 (+0.16%).
  • 24h volume $273,940, 3.31x its 30-day average.
  • 3.0% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 20, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) up 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 3% below its record

  • Price $4.98, +0.55% vs the prior day's $4.95.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.96 (+0.32%).
  • 24h volume $7,906.05, 0.09x its 30-day average.
  • 2.8% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 19, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) up 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 3% below its record

  • Price $4.95, +0.37% vs the prior day's $4.93.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.96 (-0.22%).
  • 24h volume $1,036.58, 0.01x its 30-day average.
  • 3.3% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Oct 18, 2026

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) down 1.0% vs yesterday's close, 4% below its record

  • Price $4.93, -0.97% vs the prior day's $4.98.
  • Versus 7-day average $4.95 (-0.40%).
  • 24h volume $1,441.21, 0.02x its 30-day average.
  • 3.7% below the all-time high of $5.12 (2026-10-13).

Things to know before you trade YLD5ON

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days YLD5ON moved an average of 1.44% per day (annualized volatility about 39%), with 0 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $284,672, about 8.2% of market cap.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new YLD5ON can keep being issued.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-23 and 2026-10-24.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Ondo Stocks ($261,226), Gate ($23,445.00).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio (YLD5ON) today?

Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio is trading at $5.00 as of Oct 23, 2026, 10:53 PM ET, -0.14% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio's market cap?

$3.46 million, ranked #1889 by market cap.

What is Ondo 5 Targeted Income TR Portfolio's all-time high?

$5.12, set on 2026-10-13. It is -2.28% from that level now.

How many YLD5ON are in circulation?

691,275 YLD5ON circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Tokenized Assets

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC)Tether Gold (XAUT)Ondo US Dollar Yield (USDY)PAX Gold (PAXG)Kinesis Gold (KAU)Kinesis Silver (KAG)Strategy PP Variable xStock (STRCX)Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (CRCLB)

Popular today

Tether +0.03%Bitcoin -1.17%USDC +0.03%Ethereum -1.29%Solana -1.90%Irys +252.98%XRP -2.17%BNB +0.20%Hyperliquid -1.06%Zcash -4.65%