Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 AM ET)

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) down 6.3% vs yesterday's close, 83% below its record

Updated Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.33

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) is -11.81% over 24 hours with a market cap of $13.26 million (rank #1047).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 AM ET

Overview

Governs the most advanced and #1 AMM by TVL on Starknet, Ekubo

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryDecentralized Exchange (DEX), Exchange-based Tokens, Decentralized Finance (DeFi), Automated Market Maker (AMM)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websiteapp.ekubo.org

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
starknet0x075afe6402ad5a5c20dd25e10ec3b3986acaa647b77e4ae24b0cbc9a54a27a87
ethereum0x04c46e830bb56ce22735d5d8fc9cb90309317d0f

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.33
24h change-11.81%
24h high / low$1.58 / $1.23
24h trading volume$66,104.00
Market cap$13.26 million
Market cap rank#1047
Fully diluted valuation$13.26 million
Circulating supply10,000,000 EKUBO
Total supply10,000,000 EKUBO
Max supply10,000,000 EKUBO
7d / 30d / 1y change-40.65% / +161.42% / -67.99%
All-time high$7.64 on 2025-07-30 (-82.63% from ATH)
All-time low$0.3425 on 2026-05-05 (+287.28% from ATL)

Ekubo Protocol price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-19 to 2026-10-18: low $0.4086, high $4.78.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-18 (live)$1.33-6.34%$66,104.00
2026-10-17$1.42-10.72%$52,130.00
2026-10-16$1.59-1.82%$140,478
2026-10-15$1.62-1.79%$99,252.77
2026-10-14$1.65+7.10%$385,993
2026-10-13$1.54-37.03%$270,880
2026-10-12$2.45+17.18%$847,112
2026-10-11$2.09+57.13%$511,714
2026-10-10$1.33+28.65%$238,911
2026-10-09$1.03-1.68%$51,023.64
2026-10-08$1.05-3.44%$12,647.53
2026-10-07$1.09+2.56%$18,028.89
2026-10-06$1.06-1.47%$33,464.55
2026-10-05$1.08+4.31%$51,072.07
2026-10-04$1.03+6.04%$35,936.77
2026-10-03$0.9730-2.68%$13,562.07
2026-10-02$0.9999-6.88%$30,201.64
2026-10-01$1.07-5.77%$15,861.88
2026-09-30$1.14-5.84%$24,283.78
2026-09-29$1.21+0.93%$29,186.15
2026-09-28$1.20+2.49%$17,352.20
2026-09-27$1.17+2.84%$20,614.13
2026-09-26$1.14+22.63%$56,775.59
2026-09-25$0.9277+13.80%$48,785.95
2026-09-24$0.8152+14.07%$56,375.72
2026-09-23$0.7147+3.50%$39,923.73
2026-09-22$0.6905+25.68%$67,936.05
2026-09-21$0.5494-1.84%$17,197.69
2026-09-20$0.5597+2.25%$25,902.28
2026-09-19$0.5473+8.23%$29,964.92

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 18, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) down 6.3% vs yesterday's close, 83% below its record

  • Price $1.33, -6.34% vs the prior day's $1.42.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.66 (-19.71%); 30-day average $1.17 (+13.81%); 200-day average $0.6608 (+101.27%).
  • 24h volume $66,104.00, 0.61x its 30-day average.
  • 82.6% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 17, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) drops 10.7% in 24 hours

  • Price $1.42, -10.72% vs the prior day's $1.59.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.76 (-19.53%); 30-day average $1.14 (+24.44%); 200-day average $0.6591 (+115.44%).
  • 24h volume $52,130.00, 0.49x its 30-day average.
  • 81.4% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 16, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) down 2.5% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $1.58, -2.46% vs the prior day's $1.62.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.75 (-9.72%); 30-day average $1.11 (+42.33%); 200-day average $0.6570 (+140.49%).
  • 24h volume $136,301, 1.32x its 30-day average.
  • 79.3% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 15, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) down 1.8% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $1.62, -1.79% vs the prior day's $1.65.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.67 (-3.11%); 30-day average $1.07 (+50.84%); 200-day average $0.6541 (+147.66%).
  • 24h volume $99,252.77, 0.99x its 30-day average.
  • 78.8% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 14, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) volume jumps to 4.4x its 30-day average

  • Price $1.65, +7.10% vs the prior day's $1.54.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.59 (+3.71%); 30-day average $1.04 (+58.97%); 200-day average $0.6510 (+153.34%).
  • 24h volume $385,993, 4.43x its 30-day average.
  • 78.4% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 13, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) volume jumps to 3.5x its 30-day average

  • Price $1.54, -37.03% vs the prior day's $2.45.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.51 (+1.98%); 30-day average $0.9996 (+54.06%); 200-day average $0.6478 (+137.75%).
  • 24h volume $270,880, 3.46x its 30-day average.
  • 79.8% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 12, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) volume jumps to 16.9x its 30-day average

  • Price $2.45, +17.18% vs the prior day's $2.09.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.44 (+69.63%); 30-day average $0.9661 (+153.14%); 200-day average $0.6455 (+278.85%).
  • 24h volume $847,112, 16.87x its 30-day average.
  • 68.0% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 11, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) volume jumps to 15.3x its 30-day average

  • Price $2.09, +57.13% vs the prior day's $1.33.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.25 (+67.49%); 30-day average $0.9020 (+131.39%); 200-day average $0.6388 (+226.71%).
  • 24h volume $511,714, 15.34x its 30-day average.
  • 72.7% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Oct 10, 2026

Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) volume jumps to 9.3x its 30-day average

  • Price $1.33, +28.65% vs the prior day's $1.03.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.10 (+21.27%); 30-day average $0.8493 (+56.40%); 200-day average $0.6338 (+109.57%).
  • 24h volume $238,911, 9.32x its 30-day average.
  • 82.6% below the all-time high of $7.64 (2025-07-30).

Things to know before you trade EKUBO

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days EKUBO moved an average of 10.22% per day (annualized volatility about 283%), with 16 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $66,104.00, about 0.5% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 100.0% of the 10,000,000 max supply is circulating; 0 EKUBO could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-18.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Ekubo (Starknet) ($125,636), Ekubo V3 (Ethereum) ($17,307.27).
  • Drawdown: EKUBO is 83% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Ekubo Protocol (EKUBO) today?

Ekubo Protocol is trading at $1.33 as of Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 AM ET, -11.81% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Ekubo Protocol's market cap?

$13.26 million, ranked #1047 by market cap.

What is Ekubo Protocol's all-time high?

$7.64, set on 2025-07-30. It is -82.63% from that level now.

How many EKUBO are in circulation?

10,000,000 EKUBO circulating out of a max supply of 10,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Decentralized Exchange (DEX)

Hyperliquid (HYPE)Uniswap (UNI)Pump.fun (PUMP)Aster (ASTER)Jupiter (JUP)Aerodrome Finance (AERO)Lighter (LIT)PancakeSwap (CAKE)

Popular today

Tether +0.01%Bitcoin +0.47%USDC +0.00%Ethereum -0.22%Solana -0.53%XRP -0.70%Sui -2.89%Zcash -1.09%NEAR Protocol -1.92%BNB -0.15%