Jupiter (JUP) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:41 AM ET)

Jupiter (JUP) down 1.3% vs yesterday's close, 85% below its record

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:41 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.3022

Jupiter (JUP) is -3.30% over 24 hours with a market cap of $1.00 billion (rank #76).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:41 AM ET

Overview

Jupiter is a cryptocurrency exchange platform on the Solana blockchain, offering features such as token swapping, limit orders, dollar-cost averaging, and a bridge for asset transfers to Solana. It provides users with tools to find the best trading prices and includes a beta version for perpetual futures trading. Jupiter finds the best price route for your swap by aggregating all the major liquidity sources on Solana.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryDecentralized Exchange (DEX), Exchange-based Tokens, Decentralized Finance (DeFi), Perpetuals
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
solanaJUPyiwrYJFskUPiHa7hkeR8VUtAeFoSYbKedZNsDvCN
unichain0xbe51a5e8fa434f09663e8fb4cce79d0b2381afad

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.3022
24h change-3.30%
24h high / low$0.3136 / $0.2958
24h trading volume$55.72 million
Market cap$1.00 billion
Market cap rank#76
Fully diluted valuation$2.07 billion
Circulating supply3,319,369,204 JUP
Total supply6,861,486,023 JUP
Max supply10,000,000,000 JUP
7d / 30d / 1y change-18.83% / +36.93% / -10.23%
All-time high$2.00 on 2024-01-31 (-84.89% from ATH)
All-time low$0.1358 on 2026-02-12 (+122.51% from ATL)

Jupiter price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-18 to 2026-10-17: low $0.1375, high $0.4446.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$0.3022-1.32%$55.72 million
2026-10-16$0.3062-1.35%โ€”
2026-10-15$0.3104-2.85%โ€”
2026-10-14$0.3195-3.47%โ€”
2026-10-13$0.3310-0.24%โ€”
2026-10-12$0.3318-8.87%โ€”
2026-10-11$0.3641+1.68%โ€”
2026-10-10$0.3581-4.48%โ€”
2026-10-09$0.3749+11.54%โ€”
2026-10-08$0.3361-6.38%โ€”
2026-10-07$0.3590+2.19%โ€”
2026-10-06$0.3513+0.66%โ€”
2026-10-05$0.3490+4.15%โ€”
2026-10-04$0.3351+1.89%โ€”
2026-10-03$0.3289+4.21%โ€”
2026-10-02$0.3156-3.34%โ€”
2026-10-01$0.3265-1.09%โ€”
2026-09-30$0.3301+0.06%โ€”
2026-09-29$0.3299+0.67%โ€”
2026-09-28$0.3277-11.91%โ€”
2026-09-27$0.3720+9.77%โ€”
2026-09-26$0.3389-0.82%โ€”
2026-09-25$0.3417+13.33%โ€”
2026-09-24$0.3015+3.82%โ€”
2026-09-23$0.2904-3.94%โ€”
2026-09-22$0.3023+1.21%โ€”
2026-09-21$0.2987-0.17%โ€”
2026-09-20$0.2992+6.29%โ€”
2026-09-19$0.2815+6.03%โ€”
2026-09-18$0.2655+11.51%โ€”

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 1.3% vs yesterday's close, 85% below its record

  • Price $0.3022, -1.32% vs the prior day's $0.3062.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3236 (-6.62%); 30-day average $0.3260 (-7.30%); 200-day average $0.2167 (+39.42%).
  • 84.9% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 16, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 0.3% vs yesterday's close, 85% below its record

  • Price $0.3096, -0.26% vs the prior day's $0.3104.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3321 (-6.77%); 30-day average $0.3239 (-4.43%); 200-day average $0.2160 (+43.31%).
  • 84.5% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 15, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 2.8% on the day, 84% below its record

  • Price $0.3104, -2.85% vs the prior day's $0.3195.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3414 (-9.08%); 30-day average $0.3209 (-3.28%); 200-day average $0.2152 (+44.21%).
  • 84.5% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 14, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 3.5% on the day, 84% below its record

  • Price $0.3195, -3.47% vs the prior day's $0.3310.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3451 (-7.41%); 30-day average $0.3178 (+0.54%); 200-day average $0.2144 (+49.02%).
  • 84.0% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 13, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 0.2% on the day, 83% below its record

  • Price $0.3310, -0.24% vs the prior day's $0.3318.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3507 (-5.62%); 30-day average $0.3151 (+5.04%); 200-day average $0.2135 (+55.01%).
  • 83.5% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 12, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 8.9% on the day, 83% below its record

  • Price $0.3318, -8.87% vs the prior day's $0.3641.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3536 (-6.17%); 30-day average $0.3118 (+6.43%); 200-day average $0.2126 (+56.08%).
  • 83.4% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 11, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) up 1.7% on the day, 82% below its record

  • Price $0.3641, +1.68% vs the prior day's $0.3581.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3561 (+2.25%); 30-day average $0.3088 (+17.91%); 200-day average $0.2117 (+72.01%).
  • 81.8% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Oct 10, 2026

Jupiter (JUP) down 4.5% on the day, 82% below its record

  • Price $0.3581, -4.48% vs the prior day's $0.3749.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.3519 (+1.75%); 30-day average $0.3048 (+17.48%); 200-day average $0.2106 (+70.01%).
  • 82.1% below the all-time high of $2.00 (2024-01-31).

Things to know before you trade JUP

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days JUP moved an average of 4.31% per day (annualized volatility about 108%), with 9 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $55.72 million, about 5.6% of market cap.
  • Supply: 33.2% of the 10,000,000,000 max supply is circulating; 6,680,630,796 JUP could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($2.07 billion) is 2.1x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on BitDelta ($27.30 million), BloFin ($5.48 million), Binance ($5.09 million), Meteora ($3.33 million), WhiteBIT ($2.23 million).
  • Drawdown: JUP is 85% below its all-time high.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Jupiter (JUP) today?

Jupiter is trading at $0.3022 as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:41 AM ET, -3.30% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Jupiter's market cap?

$1.00 billion, ranked #76 by market cap.

What is Jupiter's all-time high?

$2.00, set on 2024-01-31. It is -84.89% from that level now.

How many JUP are in circulation?

3,319,369,204 JUP circulating out of a max supply of 10,000,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Decentralized Exchange (DEX)

Hyperliquid (HYPE)Uniswap (UNI)Pump.fun (PUMP)Aster (ASTER)Aerodrome Finance (AERO)Lighter (LIT)PancakeSwap (CAKE)Curve DAO (CRV)

Popular today

Tether -0.03%Bitcoin -0.79%USDC -0.02%Ethereum -1.09%Solana -1.66%XRP -2.64%NEAR Protocol -2.61%Zcash -5.27%USD1 -0.04%BNB -1.26%