TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:49 PM ET)

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:49 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$68.15

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) is -3.28% over 24 hours with a market cap of $3.61 million (rank #1892).

✓ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:49 PM ET

Overview

For too long, investing has come with barriers. Borders. Brokers. Limitations. It’s been complicated, costly, and — for millions — out of reach. xStocks were created to change that. xStocks are tokenized stocks. They’re backed 1:1 by the underlying assets, composable with DeFi protocols, compliant with EU regulations, accessible to non-US users, and provide a legal claim to the value of the stock. xStocks enable easy access to 57 US Stocks and ETFs to regular users through top centralized and decentralized exchanges, and can be integrated with other DeFi protocols like any other token.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryTokenized Assets, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Solana Ecosystem, Arbitrum Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitexstocks.com

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
arbitrum-one0xfdddb57878ef9d6f681ec4381dcb626b9e69ac86
ethereum0xfdddb57878ef9d6f681ec4381dcb626b9e69ac86
binance-smart-chain0xfdddb57878ef9d6f681ec4381dcb626b9e69ac86
solanaXsjQP3iMAaQ3kQScQKthQpx9ALRbjKAjQtHg6TFomoc

Market data

MetricValue
Price$68.15
24h change-3.28%
24h high / low$70.31 / $68.06
24h trading volume$34,400.00
Market cap$3.61 million
Market cap rank#1892
Fully diluted valuation$148.16 million
Circulating supply52,902 TQQQX
Total supply2,173,948 TQQQX
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-16.56% / -3.96% / -32.85%
All-time high$235.95 on 2025-10-29 (-71.12% from ATH)
All-time low$42.54 on 2026-03-13 (+60.20% from ATL)

TQQQ xStock price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-17: low $38.13, high $124.06.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$68.15-6.27%$34,400.00
2026-10-16$72.71-0.71%$10,930.32
2026-10-15$73.23-7.57%$32,992.36
2026-10-14$79.22-1.70%$13,790.61
2026-10-13$80.59-2.34%$3,186.23
2026-10-12$82.52+1.03%$21.38
2026-10-11$81.68+0.00%$23.66
2026-10-10$81.68-2.96%$1,113.79
2026-10-09$84.17+0.83%$6,726.73
2026-10-08$83.48-2.00%$20,084.52
2026-10-07$85.18+1.25%$8,768.18
2026-10-06$84.13+2.55%$26,564.15
2026-10-05$82.04+0.30%$168.09
2026-10-04$81.80+0.00%$93.19
2026-10-03$81.79+3.37%$7,346.73
2026-10-02$79.13+0.31%$38,927.70
2026-10-01$78.89+0.90%$9,342.75
2026-09-30$78.19-0.94%$38,259.27
2026-09-29$78.93-1.68%$11,699.74
2026-09-28$80.28+0.00%$2.83
2026-09-27$80.28+0.01%$798.00
2026-09-26$80.27+2.32%$32,946.33
2026-09-25$78.45+1.18%$43,617.00
2026-09-24$77.54-4.29%$31,910.07
2026-09-23$81.01+1.97%$38,859.78
2026-09-22$79.44+8.50%$76,698.12
2026-09-21$73.22+2.21%$66.21
2026-09-20$71.63+0.01%$157.23
2026-09-19$71.63-1.28%$3,092.48
2026-09-18$72.56+5.94%$8,563.22

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $68.15, -6.27% vs the prior day's $72.71.
  • Versus 7-day average $76.87 (-11.34%); 30-day average $78.79 (-13.51%); 200-day average $69.38 (-1.77%).
  • 24h volume $34,400.00, 2.21x its 30-day average.
  • 71.1% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 16, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) up 2.2% vs yesterday's close, 68% below its record

  • Price $74.81, +2.16% vs the prior day's $73.23.
  • Versus 7-day average $79.10 (-5.43%); 30-day average $78.87 (-5.15%); 200-day average $69.28 (+7.98%).
  • 24h volume $13,128.35, 0.85x its 30-day average.
  • 68.3% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 15, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $73.23, -7.57% vs the prior day's $79.22.
  • Versus 7-day average $80.44 (-8.97%); 30-day average $78.64 (-6.89%); 200-day average $69.14 (+5.90%).
  • 24h volume $32,992.36, 2.19x its 30-day average.
  • 69.0% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 14, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) down 1.7% vs yesterday's close, 66% below its record

  • Price $79.22, -1.70% vs the prior day's $80.59.
  • Versus 7-day average $81.90 (-3.28%); 30-day average $78.44 (+0.99%); 200-day average $69.04 (+14.75%).
  • 24h volume $13,790.61, 0.95x its 30-day average.
  • 66.4% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 13, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) down 2.3% vs yesterday's close, 66% below its record

  • Price $80.59, -2.34% vs the prior day's $82.52.
  • Versus 7-day average $82.76 (-2.62%); 30-day average $78.42 (+2.77%); 200-day average $68.89 (+16.98%).
  • 24h volume $3,186.23, 0.22x its 30-day average.
  • 65.8% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 12, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) up 1.0% vs yesterday's close, 65% below its record

  • Price $82.52, +1.03% vs the prior day's $81.68.
  • Versus 7-day average $83.26 (-0.89%); 30-day average $78.10 (+5.66%); 200-day average $68.73 (+20.06%).
  • 24h volume $21.38, 0.00x its 30-day average.
  • 65.0% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 11, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) up 0.0% vs yesterday's close, 65% below its record

  • Price $81.68, +0.00% vs the prior day's $81.68.
  • Versus 7-day average $83.19 (-1.82%); 30-day average $77.72 (+5.10%); 200-day average $68.61 (+19.05%).
  • 24h volume $23.66, 0.00x its 30-day average.
  • 65.4% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Oct 10, 2026

TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) down 3.0% vs yesterday's close, 65% below its record

  • Price $81.68, -2.96% vs the prior day's $84.17.
  • Versus 7-day average $83.21 (-1.84%); 30-day average $77.30 (+5.66%); 200-day average $68.44 (+19.34%).
  • 24h volume $1,113.79, 0.07x its 30-day average.
  • 65.4% below the all-time high of $235.95 (2025-10-29).

Things to know before you trade TQQQX

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days TQQQX moved an average of 2.15% per day (annualized volatility about 59%), with 4 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $34,400.00, about 1.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 2.4% of the total supply of 2,173,948 TQQQX is circulating; the rest (2,121,046 TQQQX) may be locked, vesting or held by the project and could be released later.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($148.16 million) is 41.1x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Kraken ($12,862.20).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of TQQQ xStock (TQQQX) today?

TQQQ xStock is trading at $68.15 as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:49 PM ET, -3.28% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is TQQQ xStock's market cap?

$3.61 million, ranked #1892 by market cap.

What is TQQQ xStock's all-time high?

$235.95, set on 2025-10-29. It is -71.12% from that level now.

How many TQQQX are in circulation?

52,902 TQQQX circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins · Tokenized Assets

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC)Tether Gold (XAUT)Ondo US Dollar Yield (USDY)PAX Gold (PAXG)Kinesis Gold (KAU)Kinesis Silver (KAG)Strategy PP Variable xStock (STRCX)Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (CRCLB)

Popular today

Tether -0.04%Bitcoin -0.18%USDC -0.02%Ethereum -1.16%Solana -0.70%XRP -1.26%Sui -4.20%NEAR Protocol -3.11%USD1 -0.02%Zcash -1.91%