SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) Price & Crypto Analysis

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 26% below its record

Updated Oct 19, 2026, 12:29 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$379.83

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) is -1.27% over 24 hours with a market cap of $3.73 million (rank #1879).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 19, 2026, 12:29 PM ET

Overview

Tokenized asset from Ondo Finance representing SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized).

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryTokenized Assets, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Solana Ecosystem, Ethereum Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websiteapp.ondo.finance

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0x423d42e505e64f99b6e277eb7ed324cc5606f139
binance-smart-chain0xfa9a1e901085e269f6d428f79cd5252d8b919344
solanahWfiw4mcxT8rnNFkk6fsCQSxoxgZ9yVhB6tyeVcondo
hyperevm0x95febdd6f447b5278c9b98743b4254eb02c6ea1d

Market data

MetricValue
Price$379.83
24h change-1.27%
24h high / low$384.74 / $379.55
24h trading volume$1.12 million
Market cap$3.73 million
Market cap rank#1879
Fully diluted valuation$3.73 million
Circulating supply9,828 GLDON
Total supply9,832 GLDON
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-0.55% / -5.53% / โ€”
All-time high$512.56 on 2026-01-28 (-25.89% from ATH)
All-time low$347.96 on 2026-08-01 (+9.16% from ATL)

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) price history

Daily closes, 2026-01-08 to 2026-10-19: low $364.65, high $504.91.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-19 (live)$379.83-0.53%$1.12 million
2026-10-18$381.86-0.78%$1.14 million
2026-10-17$384.85+0.26%$1.14 million
2026-10-16$383.83+2.06%$1.10 million
2026-10-15$376.09-1.29%$1.11 million
2026-10-14$381.02-0.53%$1.08 million
2026-10-13$383.05-0.19%$1.16 million
2026-10-12$383.79-0.58%$1.10 million
2026-10-11$386.03+0.44%$1.19 million
2026-10-10$384.33+1.29%$1.12 million
2026-10-09$379.45+0.76%$1.14 million
2026-10-08$376.60-1.22%$1.08 million
2026-10-07$381.26+0.74%$1.20 million
2026-10-06$378.45-0.92%$1.11 million
2026-10-05$381.97+0.03%$1.15 million
2026-10-04$381.86+0.28%$1.16 million
2026-10-03$380.78-0.70%$1.17 million
2026-10-02$383.48+0.82%$1.17 million
2026-10-01$380.37-0.69%$1.15 million
2026-09-30$383.00+1.45%$1.21 million
2026-09-29$377.52-4.00%$1.15 million
2026-09-28$393.26+0.14%$1.09 million
2026-09-27$392.69-0.18%$1.11 million
2026-09-26$393.42+0.62%$1.14 million
2026-09-25$391.00-0.37%$1.16 million
2026-09-24$392.45-1.65%$1.17 million
2026-09-23$399.04-0.33%$1.69 million
2026-09-22$400.36-0.46%$1.55 million
2026-09-21$402.21-0.01%$1.21 million
2026-09-20$402.23+0.18%$1.12 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 19, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 26% below its record

  • Price $379.83, -0.53% vs the prior day's $381.86.
  • Versus 7-day average $381.50 (-0.44%); 30-day average $385.87 (-1.57%); 200-day average $400.50 (-5.16%).
  • 24h volume $1.12 million, 0.94x its 30-day average.
  • 25.9% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 18, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.8% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $381.86, -0.78% vs the prior day's $384.85.
  • Versus 7-day average $382.07 (-0.05%); 30-day average $386.59 (-1.22%); 200-day average $400.79 (-4.72%).
  • 24h volume $1.14 million, 0.95x its 30-day average.
  • 25.5% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 17, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) up 0.3% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $384.85, +0.26% vs the prior day's $383.83.
  • Versus 7-day average $382.67 (+0.57%); 30-day average $387.15 (-0.59%); 200-day average $401.03 (-4.04%).
  • 24h volume $1.14 million, 0.95x its 30-day average.
  • 24.9% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 16, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) up 2.1% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $383.85, +2.06% vs the prior day's $376.09.
  • Versus 7-day average $382.59 (+0.33%); 30-day average $387.38 (-0.91%); 200-day average $401.19 (-4.32%).
  • 24h volume $1.10 million, 0.92x its 30-day average.
  • 25.1% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 15, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $376.09, -1.29% vs the prior day's $381.02.
  • Versus 7-day average $381.97 (-1.54%); 30-day average $387.70 (-3.00%); 200-day average $401.33 (-6.29%).
  • 24h volume $1.11 million, 0.92x its 30-day average.
  • 26.6% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 14, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 26% below its record

  • Price $381.02, -0.53% vs the prior day's $383.05.
  • Versus 7-day average $382.04 (-0.27%); 30-day average $388.25 (-1.86%); 200-day average $401.52 (-5.11%).
  • 24h volume $1.08 million, 0.90x its 30-day average.
  • 25.7% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 13, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.2% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $383.05, -0.19% vs the prior day's $383.79.
  • Versus 7-day average $382.07 (+0.26%); 30-day average $388.80 (-1.48%); 200-day average $401.69 (-4.64%).
  • 24h volume $1.16 million, 0.96x its 30-day average.
  • 25.3% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 12, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) down 0.6% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $383.79, -0.58% vs the prior day's $386.03.
  • Versus 7-day average $381.42 (+0.62%); 30-day average $389.32 (-1.42%); 200-day average $401.80 (-4.48%).
  • 24h volume $1.10 million, 0.92x its 30-day average.
  • 25.1% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 11, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) up 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $386.03, +0.44% vs the prior day's $384.33.
  • Versus 7-day average $381.16 (+1.28%); 30-day average $389.81 (-0.97%); 200-day average $401.95 (-3.96%).
  • 24h volume $1.19 million, 0.99x its 30-day average.
  • 24.7% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Oct 10, 2026

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) up 1.3% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $384.33, +1.29% vs the prior day's $379.45.
  • Versus 7-day average $380.56 (+0.99%); 30-day average $390.13 (-1.49%); 200-day average $402.10 (-4.42%).
  • 24h volume $1.12 million, 0.93x its 30-day average.
  • 25.0% below the all-time high of $512.56 (2026-01-28).

Things to know before you trade GLDON

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days GLDON moved an average of 0.78% per day (annualized volatility about 21%), with 0 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $1.12 million, about 29.9% of market cap.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new GLDON can keep being issued.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.01% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-19.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on LBank ($940,770), MEXC ($142,548), Ondo Stocks ($7,782.32), Uniswap V3 (BSC) ($88.74).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) (GLDON) today?

SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized) is trading at $379.83 as of Oct 19, 2026, 12:29 PM ET, -1.27% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized)'s market cap?

$3.73 million, ranked #1879 by market cap.

What is SPDR Gold Shares (Ondo Tokenized)'s all-time high?

$512.56, set on 2026-01-28. It is -25.89% from that level now.

How many GLDON are in circulation?

9,828 GLDON circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Tokenized Assets

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC)Tether Gold (XAUT)Ondo US Dollar Yield (USDY)PAX Gold (PAXG)Kinesis Gold (KAU)Kinesis Silver (KAG)Strategy PP Variable xStock (STRCX)Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (CRCLB)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +1.06%USDC +0.02%Ethereum +1.48%Solana +2.54%XRP +2.43%Zcash +5.50%USD1 -0.03%BNB +2.10%NEAR Protocol +4.84%