SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 8:45 AM ET)

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) slips to a 30-day low

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 8:45 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$145.40

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) is -2.97% over 24 hours with a market cap of $9.00 million (rank #1283).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 8:45 AM ET

Overview

Unlike perps or synthetic derivatives that merely track price movements, the $SPCX token represents absolute, uncompromising tangible ownership. At the core of this project is a strict, fully collateralized framework. Every single $SPCX token in circulation is directly backed by one authentic, real-world share of SpaceX stock. Mint and redeemable on Backpack Securities, only on Solana via Sunrise.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryTokenized Assets, Solana Ecosystem, Tokenized Stocks, Real World Assets (RWA)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitebackpack.exchange/stocks/SPCX

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
solanaSPCXxcqXj6e5dJDVNovHN8744zkbhM2bYudU45BimGb

Market data

MetricValue
Price$145.40
24h change-2.97%
24h high / low$148.66 / $143.22
24h trading volume$13.36 million
Market cap$9.00 million
Market cap rank#1283
Fully diluted valuation$9.01 million
Circulating supply61,929 SPCX
Total supply61,960 SPCX
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-10.64% / -4.85% / โ€”
All-time high$223.88 on 2026-06-16 (-35.06% from ATH)
All-time low$105.75 on 2026-08-03 (+37.49% from ATL)

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) price history

Daily closes, 2026-06-12 to 2026-10-17: low $107.75, high $205.69.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$145.40-0.82%$13.36 million
2026-10-16$146.60-2.41%$14.97 million
2026-10-15$150.23-4.16%$18.81 million
2026-10-14$156.75-3.55%$10.57 million
2026-10-13$162.53-1.07%$14.19 million
2026-10-12$164.27+0.21%$12.80 million
2026-10-11$163.93+0.79%$29.62 million
2026-10-10$162.66-1.03%$10.65 million
2026-10-09$164.35-2.26%$18.13 million
2026-10-08$168.15-1.03%$11.59 million
2026-10-07$169.91-1.32%$9.05 million
2026-10-06$172.18+8.17%$7.84 million
2026-10-05$159.17+0.16%$2.02 million
2026-10-04$158.92-0.14%$634,941
2026-10-03$159.14+6.82%$7.01 million
2026-10-02$148.99-1.33%$7.68 million
2026-10-01$150.99+0.95%$8.42 million
2026-09-30$149.57+2.25%$7.30 million
2026-09-29$146.28-2.17%$8.64 million
2026-09-28$149.53+0.45%$1.22 million
2026-09-27$148.86+0.05%$1.20 million
2026-09-26$148.78+0.59%$5.00 million
2026-09-25$147.91-0.62%$4.97 million
2026-09-24$148.83-3.49%$3.35 million
2026-09-23$154.22+0.88%$3.96 million
2026-09-22$152.87-0.35%$6.80 million
2026-09-21$153.41+0.63%$1.33 million
2026-09-20$152.45+0.10%$1.89 million
2026-09-19$152.31-1.66%$3.52 million
2026-09-18$154.87+2.15%$2.34 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $145.40, -0.82% vs the prior day's $146.60.
  • Versus 7-day average $155.67 (-6.60%); 30-day average $155.47 (-6.48%).
  • 24h volume $13.36 million, 1.68x its 30-day average.
  • 35.1% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 16, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) down 1.9% vs yesterday's close, 34% below its record

  • Price $147.38, -1.89% vs the prior day's $150.23.
  • Versus 7-day average $158.25 (-6.87%); 30-day average $155.70 (-5.34%).
  • 24h volume $14.90 million, 1.97x its 30-day average.
  • 34.2% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 15, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) volume jumps to 2.7x its 30-day average

  • Price $150.23, -4.16% vs the prior day's $156.75.
  • Versus 7-day average $160.67 (-6.50%); 30-day average $155.55 (-3.42%).
  • 24h volume $18.81 million, 2.66x its 30-day average.
  • 32.9% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 14, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) down 3.6% vs yesterday's close, 30% below its record

  • Price $156.75, -3.55% vs the prior day's $162.53.
  • Versus 7-day average $163.23 (-3.97%); 30-day average $155.50 (+0.81%).
  • 24h volume $10.57 million, 1.56x its 30-day average.
  • 30.0% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 13, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $162.53, -1.07% vs the prior day's $164.27.
  • Versus 7-day average $165.11 (-1.57%); 30-day average $155.22 (+4.70%).
  • 24h volume $14.19 million, 2.24x its 30-day average.
  • 27.4% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 12, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) volume jumps to 2.1x its 30-day average

  • Price $164.27, +0.21% vs the prior day's $163.93.
  • Versus 7-day average $166.49 (-1.33%); 30-day average $154.80 (+6.12%).
  • 24h volume $12.80 million, 2.13x its 30-day average.
  • 26.6% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 11, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) volume jumps to 5.8x its 30-day average

  • Price $163.93, +0.79% vs the prior day's $162.66.
  • Versus 7-day average $165.76 (-1.10%); 30-day average $154.33 (+6.22%).
  • 24h volume $29.62 million, 5.77x its 30-day average.
  • 26.8% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Oct 10, 2026

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $162.66, -1.03% vs the prior day's $164.35.
  • Versus 7-day average $165.05 (-1.45%); 30-day average $153.78 (+5.77%).
  • 24h volume $10.65 million, 2.18x its 30-day average.
  • 27.3% below the all-time high of $223.88 (2026-06-16).

Things to know before you trade SPCX

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days SPCX moved an average of 1.72% per day (annualized volatility about 48%), with 2 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $13.36 million, about 148.3% of market cap.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new SPCX can keep being issued.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +4.53% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Raydium (CLMM) ($6.85 million), ZeroFi ($2.95 million), Orca ($2.19 million), Meteora ($1.65 million), Byreal ($981,325).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of SpaceX (Backpack Securities) (SPCX) today?

SpaceX (Backpack Securities) is trading at $145.40 as of Oct 17, 2026, 8:45 AM ET, -2.97% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is SpaceX (Backpack Securities)'s market cap?

$9.00 million, ranked #1283 by market cap.

What is SpaceX (Backpack Securities)'s all-time high?

$223.88, set on 2026-06-16. It is -35.06% from that level now.

How many SPCX are in circulation?

61,929 SPCX circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Tokenized Assets

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC)Tether Gold (XAUT)Ondo US Dollar Yield (USDY)PAX Gold (PAXG)Kinesis Gold (KAU)Kinesis Silver (KAG)Strategy PP Variable xStock (STRCX)Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (CRCLB)

Popular today

Tether -0.03%Bitcoin -0.91%USDC -0.02%Ethereum -1.78%Solana -1.70%XRP -2.91%Sui -4.66%NEAR Protocol -3.74%USD1 -0.03%Zcash -5.11%