GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) Price & Crypto Analysis

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 3.1% vs yesterday's close, 7% below its record

Updated Oct 19, 2026, 6:46 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$26.19

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) is -3.03% over 24 hours with a market cap of $7.11 million (rank #1437).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 19, 2026, 6:46 PM ET

Overview

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) is a cryptocurrency ranked #1437 by market cap, with 271,430 GMEB in circulation. It hit its all-time high of $28.26 on 2026-10-15. This report tracks its price, supply and trading activity every day.

ItemDetail
CategoryTokenized Assets, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Tokenized Stocks, Real World Assets (RWA)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitewww.bstocks.finance/en

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
binance-smart-chain0x46ceefda28dd7207059ed19b0acdc026955bb15c

Market data

MetricValue
Price$26.19
24h change-3.03%
24h high / low$27.11 / $26.17
24h trading volume$230,274
Market cap$7.11 million
Market cap rank#1437
Fully diluted valuation$7.11 million
Circulating supply271,430 GMEB
Total supply271,430 GMEB
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-2.79% / +16.98% / โ€”
All-time high$28.26 on 2026-10-15 (-7.32% from ATH)
All-time low$17.37 on 2026-08-31 (+50.79% from ATL)

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) price history

Daily closes, 2026-08-12 to 2026-10-19: low $17.94, high $27.88.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-19 (live)$26.19-3.11%$230,274
2026-10-18$27.03-0.22%โ€”
2026-10-17$27.09+0.86%โ€”
2026-10-16$26.86-3.66%โ€”
2026-10-15$27.88+6.01%โ€”
2026-10-14$26.30-5.19%โ€”
2026-10-13$27.74+2.48%โ€”
2026-10-12$27.07+1.96%โ€”
2026-10-11$26.55-0.41%โ€”
2026-10-10$26.66+0.26%โ€”
2026-10-09$26.59+5.27%โ€”
2026-10-08$25.26+2.98%โ€”
2026-10-07$24.53-1.01%โ€”
2026-10-06$24.78-2.02%โ€”
2026-10-05$25.29+0.56%โ€”
2026-10-04$25.15-0.12%โ€”
2026-10-03$25.18+0.12%โ€”
2026-10-02$25.15+4.23%โ€”
2026-10-01$24.13-1.99%โ€”
2026-09-30$24.62+1.57%โ€”
2026-09-29$24.24+1.34%โ€”
2026-09-28$23.92+1.36%โ€”
2026-09-27$23.60-0.30%โ€”
2026-09-26$23.67+1.15%โ€”
2026-09-25$23.40-5.99%โ€”
2026-09-24$24.89+3.15%โ€”
2026-09-23$24.13+0.50%โ€”
2026-09-22$24.01+2.26%โ€”
2026-09-21$23.48+4.40%โ€”
2026-09-20$22.49+0.09%โ€”

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 19, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 3.1% vs yesterday's close, 7% below its record

  • Price $26.19, -3.11% vs the prior day's $27.03.
  • Versus 7-day average $27.01 (-3.05%); 30-day average $25.26 (+3.67%).
  • 7.3% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 18, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 0.6% vs yesterday's close, 5% below its record

  • Price $26.94, -0.55% vs the prior day's $27.09.
  • Versus 7-day average $27.13 (-0.68%); 30-day average $25.14 (+7.18%).
  • 4.7% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 17, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) up 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 4% below its record

  • Price $27.00, +0.52% vs the prior day's $26.86.
  • Versus 7-day average $27.06 (-0.21%); 30-day average $24.99 (+8.05%).
  • 4.5% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 16, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 2.7% vs yesterday's close, 4% below its record

  • Price $27.14, -2.65% vs the prior day's $27.88.
  • Versus 7-day average $27.05 (+0.34%); 30-day average $24.85 (+9.20%).
  • 4.0% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 15, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $27.88, +6.01% vs the prior day's $26.30.
  • Versus 7-day average $26.97 (+3.37%); 30-day average $24.68 (+12.96%).
  • 1.3% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 14, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 5.2% on the day, 7% below its record

  • Price $26.30, -5.19% vs the prior day's $27.74.
  • Versus 7-day average $26.60 (-1.11%); 30-day average $24.47 (+7.50%).
  • 6.9% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 13, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $27.74, +2.48% vs the prior day's $27.07.
  • Versus 7-day average $26.34 (+5.30%); 30-day average $24.31 (+14.12%).
  • 1.8% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 12, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $27.07, +1.96% vs the prior day's $26.55.
  • Versus 7-day average $25.92 (+4.44%); 30-day average $24.08 (+12.42%).
  • 4.2% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 11, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) down 0.4% on the day, 6% below its record

  • Price $26.55, -0.41% vs the prior day's $26.66.
  • Versus 7-day average $25.67 (+3.45%); 30-day average $23.88 (+11.18%).
  • 6.1% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Oct 10, 2026

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $26.66, +0.26% vs the prior day's $26.59.
  • Versus 7-day average $25.47 (+4.69%); 30-day average $23.70 (+12.49%).
  • 5.7% below the all-time high of $28.26 (2026-10-15).

Things to know before you trade GMEB

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days GMEB moved an average of 2.15% per day (annualized volatility about 53%), with 4 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $230,274, about 3.2% of market cap.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new GMEB can keep being issued.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed -0.02% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-19.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on PancakeSwap V3 (BSC) ($296,986), PancakeSwap (v2) ($116,551), Binance ($86,119.00), Uniswap V4 (BSC) ($26,428.00).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (GMEB) today?

GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock) is trading at $26.19 as of Oct 19, 2026, 6:46 PM ET, -3.03% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock)'s market cap?

$7.11 million, ranked #1437 by market cap.

What is GameStop (bStocks Tokenized Stock)'s all-time high?

$28.26, set on 2026-10-15. It is -7.32% from that level now.

How many GMEB are in circulation?

271,430 GMEB circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Tokenized Assets

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC)Tether Gold (XAUT)Ondo US Dollar Yield (USDY)PAX Gold (PAXG)Kinesis Gold (KAU)Kinesis Silver (KAG)Strategy PP Variable xStock (STRCX)Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (CRCLB)

Popular today

Tether -0.01%Bitcoin +0.37%USDC +0.00%Ethereum +0.44%Solana +1.33%XRP +0.28%USD1 -0.04%Zcash +3.37%BNB +1.53%NEAR Protocol -0.50%