DerivaDAO (DDX) Price & Crypto Analysis

DerivaDAO (DDX) drops 11.3% in 24 hours

Updated Oct 20, 2026, 7:23 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.07726

DerivaDAO (DDX) is -1.60% over 24 hours with a market cap of $4.11 million (rank #1801).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 20, 2026, 7:23 AM ET

Overview

Discover the future of trading with DerivaDEX, a community-governed derivatives exchange that unites performance and autonomy.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryDecentralized Exchange (DEX), Exchange-based Tokens, Decentralized Finance (DeFi), Derivatives
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitederivadex.com

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0x3a880652f47bfaa771908c07dd8673a787daed3a

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.07726
24h change-1.60%
24h high / low$0.07853 / $0.07726
24h trading volume$13.11
Market cap$4.11 million
Market cap rank#1801
Fully diluted valuation$4.11 million
Circulating supply53,235,038 DDX
Total supply53,235,038 DDX
Max supply100,000,000 DDX
7d / 30d / 1y change+56.40% / +55.26% / +85.33%
All-time high$15.28 on 2021-08-31 (-99.49% from ATH)
All-time low$0.01008 on 2025-04-20 (+666.71% from ATL)

DerivaDAO price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-20 to 2026-10-20: low $0.03996, high $0.1474.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-20 (live)$0.07726-11.26%$13.11
2026-10-19$0.08707+82.12%$6,090.79
2026-10-18$0.04781-0.04%$2.40
2026-10-17$0.04783-0.39%$2.39
2026-10-16$0.04802+0.57%$29.79
2026-10-15$0.04774-0.90%$59.13
2026-10-14$0.04818-1.98%$2,750.13
2026-10-13$0.04915-0.01%$1,953.35
2026-10-12$0.04915-0.23%$2,917.83
2026-10-11$0.04927-1.11%$963.28
2026-10-10$0.04982-0.01%$1.50
2026-10-09$0.04982+1.15%$49.61
2026-10-08$0.04926-0.32%$15.89
2026-10-07$0.04942-0.40%$10.03
2026-10-06$0.04962-0.02%$24.87
2026-10-05$0.04962+0.77%$8.52
2026-10-04$0.04925+0.19%$6,448.08
2026-10-03$0.04915-6.05%$938.14
2026-10-02$0.05232+0.89%$24.41
2026-09-27$0.05185+3.99%$656.55
2026-09-26$0.04986+1.31%$7.24
2026-09-25$0.04922-0.73%$124.08
2026-09-24$0.04958+0.68%$8.68
2026-09-23$0.04924-1.17%$2,278.34
2026-09-22$0.04983+0.00%$7.86
2026-09-21$0.04983+0.12%$7.86
2026-09-19$0.04977+0.70%$22.46
2026-09-18$0.04942-2.37%$22.59
2026-09-17$0.05062-5.22%$1,749.55
2026-09-16$0.05341+1.33%$3,021.00

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 20, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) drops 11.3% in 24 hours

  • Price $0.07726, -11.26% vs the prior day's $0.08707.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.05770 (+33.90%); 30-day average $0.05175 (+49.31%); 200-day average $0.05352 (+44.36%).
  • 24h volume $13.11, 0.01x its 30-day average.
  • 99.5% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 19, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) volume jumps to 7.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $0.07728, +61.66% vs the prior day's $0.04781.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.05229 (+47.81%); 30-day average $0.05060 (+52.73%); 200-day average $0.05348 (+44.52%).
  • 24h volume $6,169.80, 7.18x its 30-day average.
  • 99.5% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 18, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) down 0.0% vs yesterday's close, 100% below its record

  • Price $0.04781, -0.04% vs the prior day's $0.04783.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04827 (-0.95%); 30-day average $0.04967 (-3.75%); 200-day average $0.05353 (-10.68%).
  • 24h volume $2.40, 0.00x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 17, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) down 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 100% below its record

  • Price $0.04783, -0.39% vs the prior day's $0.04802.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04848 (-1.34%); 30-day average $0.04979 (-3.94%); 200-day average $0.05371 (-10.95%).
  • 24h volume $2.39, 0.00x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 16, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) up 0.6% vs yesterday's close, 100% below its record

  • Price $0.04802, +0.57% vs the prior day's $0.04774.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04876 (-1.52%); 30-day average $0.04991 (-3.79%); 200-day average $0.05389 (-10.90%).
  • 24h volume $29.79, 0.03x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 15, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $0.04774, -0.90% vs the prior day's $0.04818.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04902 (-2.60%); 30-day average $0.05002 (-4.56%); 200-day average $0.05407 (-11.70%).
  • 24h volume $59.13, 0.07x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 14, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) volume jumps to 3.4x its 30-day average

  • Price $0.04818, -1.98% vs the prior day's $0.04915.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04923 (-2.15%); 30-day average $0.05014 (-3.92%); 200-day average $0.05426 (-11.22%).
  • 24h volume $2,750.13, 3.40x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Oct 13, 2026

DerivaDAO (DDX) volume jumps to 2.6x its 30-day average

  • Price $0.04915, -0.01% vs the prior day's $0.04915.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.04941 (-0.53%); 30-day average $0.05019 (-2.08%); 200-day average $0.05446 (-9.74%).
  • 24h volume $1,953.35, 2.61x its 30-day average.
  • 99.7% below the all-time high of $15.28 (2021-08-31).

Things to know before you trade DDX

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days DDX moved an average of 4.20% per day (annualized volatility about 215%), with 4 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $13.11, about 0.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 53.2% of the 100,000,000 max supply is circulating; 46,764,962 DDX could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-20.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Uniswap V2 (Ethereum) ($5,514.55), Sushiswap ($576.03).
  • Drawdown: DDX is 99% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of DerivaDAO (DDX) today?

DerivaDAO is trading at $0.07726 as of Oct 20, 2026, 7:23 AM ET, -1.60% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is DerivaDAO's market cap?

$4.11 million, ranked #1801 by market cap.

What is DerivaDAO's all-time high?

$15.28, set on 2021-08-31. It is -99.49% from that level now.

How many DDX are in circulation?

53,235,038 DDX circulating out of a max supply of 100,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Decentralized Exchange (DEX)

Hyperliquid (HYPE)Uniswap (UNI)Pump.fun (PUMP)Aster (ASTER)Jupiter (JUP)Aerodrome Finance (AERO)Lighter (LIT)PancakeSwap (CAKE)

Popular today

Tether -0.02%Bitcoin +0.88%USDC -0.01%Ethereum +2.01%Solana +2.10%XRP +2.01%NEAR Protocol -0.44%USD1 -0.01%Zcash +6.28%Hyperliquid +1.49%