Thena (THE) Latest Crypto Analysis Report – Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Thena (THE) up 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.05711

Thena (THE) is +3.99% over 24 hours with a market cap of $7.81 million (rank #1382).

βœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Overview

Inspired by the vote-escrow model from Curve and the anti-dilution mechanism from Olympus, veTHE holders control 100% of Thena’s emissions allocated to gauges and benefit from weekly rebases, reducing dilution from emissions over time. THE Model rewards long-term supporters, and aligns stakeholders interests by incentivizing fee generation.

ItemDetail
CategoryDecentralized Exchange (DEX), Exchange-based Tokens, Decentralized Finance (DeFi), BNB Chain Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitethena.fi

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
binance-smart-chain0xf4c8e32eadec4bfe97e0f595add0f4450a863a11
opbnb0x9d94a7ff461e83f161c8c040e78557e31d8cba72

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.05711
24h change+3.99%
24h high / low$0.05770 / $0.05503
24h trading volume$3.31 million
Market cap$7.81 million
Market cap rank#1382
Fully diluted valuation$16.42 million
Circulating supply136,779,046 THE
Total supply287,431,305 THE
Max supply326,120,000 THE
7d / 30d / 1y change-14.13% / -12.80% / -80.54%
All-time high$4.03 on 2024-11-27 (-98.58% from ATH)
All-time low$0.04575 on 2026-07-01 (+24.83% from ATL)

Thena price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-16: low $0.04740, high $0.2916.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$0.05711+0.38%$3.31 million
2026-10-15$0.05690+0.71%β€”
2026-10-14$0.05650-5.68%β€”
2026-10-13$0.05990-0.33%β€”
2026-10-12$0.06010-12.90%β€”
2026-10-11$0.06900-0.72%β€”
2026-10-10$0.06950+2.36%β€”
2026-10-09$0.06790+3.19%β€”
2026-10-08$0.06580-6.13%β€”
2026-10-07$0.07010-7.03%β€”
2026-10-06$0.07540+0.94%β€”
2026-10-05$0.07470+0.81%β€”
2026-10-04$0.07410-0.54%β€”
2026-10-03$0.07450+2.34%β€”
2026-10-02$0.07280-2.41%β€”
2026-10-01$0.07460-1.71%β€”
2026-09-30$0.07590-1.68%β€”
2026-09-29$0.07720-2.40%β€”
2026-09-28$0.07910-5.16%β€”
2026-09-27$0.08340+0.48%β€”
2026-09-26$0.08300-2.01%β€”
2026-09-25$0.08470-0.24%β€”
2026-09-24$0.08490+6.66%β€”
2026-09-23$0.07960-4.10%β€”
2026-09-22$0.08300+3.11%β€”
2026-09-21$0.08050+4.82%β€”
2026-09-20$0.07680-1.29%β€”
2026-09-19$0.07780+7.46%β€”
2026-09-18$0.07240+6.00%β€”
2026-09-17$0.06830+2.40%β€”

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

Thena (THE) up 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $0.05711, +0.38% vs the prior day's $0.05690.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.06129 (-6.81%); 30-day average $0.07285 (-21.60%); 200-day average $0.07557 (-24.42%).
  • 98.6% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 15, 2026

Thena (THE) up 0.7% on the day, 99% below its record

  • Price $0.05690, +0.71% vs the prior day's $0.05650.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.06283 (-9.44%); 30-day average $0.07317 (-22.24%); 200-day average $0.07587 (-25.00%).
  • 98.6% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 14, 2026

Thena (THE) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $0.05650, -5.68% vs the prior day's $0.05990.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.06410 (-11.86%); 30-day average $0.07350 (-23.13%); 200-day average $0.07613 (-25.79%).
  • 98.6% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 13, 2026

Thena (THE) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $0.05990, -0.33% vs the prior day's $0.06010.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.06604 (-9.30%); 30-day average $0.07383 (-18.86%); 200-day average $0.07637 (-21.57%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 12, 2026

Thena (THE) drops 12.9% in 24 hours

  • Price $0.06010, -12.90% vs the prior day's $0.06900.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.06826 (-11.95%); 30-day average $0.07405 (-18.83%); 200-day average $0.07662 (-21.56%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 11, 2026

Thena (THE) down 0.7% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.06900, -0.72% vs the prior day's $0.06950.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.07034 (-1.91%); 30-day average $0.07432 (-7.16%); 200-day average $0.07689 (-10.27%).
  • 98.3% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Oct 10, 2026

Thena (THE) up 2.4% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.06950, +2.36% vs the prior day's $0.06790.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.07107 (-2.21%); 30-day average $0.07416 (-6.28%); 200-day average $0.07719 (-9.96%).
  • 98.3% below the all-time high of $4.03 (2024-11-27).

Things to know before you trade THE

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days THE moved an average of 3.20% per day (annualized volatility about 83%), with 8 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $3.31 million, about 42.3% of market cap.
  • Supply: 41.9% of the 326,120,000 max supply is circulating; 189,340,954 THE could still enter circulation.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($16.42 million) is 2.1x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on LBank ($1.88 million), Binance ($604,422), CoinW ($102,164), Toobit ($99,593.00), DigiFinex ($79,531.00).
  • Drawdown: THE is 99% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Thena (THE) today?

Thena is trading at $0.05711 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC, +3.99% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Thena's market cap?

$7.81 million, ranked #1382 by market cap.

What is Thena's all-time high?

$4.03, set on 2024-11-27. It is -98.58% from that level now.

How many THE are in circulation?

136,779,046 THE circulating out of a max supply of 326,120,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins Β· Decentralized Exchange (DEX)

Hyperliquid (HYPE)Uniswap (UNI)Pump.fun (PUMP)Aster (ASTER)Jupiter (JUP)Aerodrome Finance (AERO)Lighter (LIT)PancakeSwap (CAKE)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%