River (RIVER) Latest Crypto Analysis Report – Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

River (RIVER) up 8.6% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.21

River (RIVER) is +25.51% over 24 hours with a market cap of $23.64 million (rank #772).

✓ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Overview

River is building a chain-abstraction stablecoin system that enables cross-chain collateral, yield, and liquidity—all without bridging. Powered by the omni-CDP stablecoin satUSD, users can earn, leverage, and scale across different ecosystems natively. River features the first omni-CDP module that allows users to collateralize assets on Chain A and mint stablecoin satUSD on Chain B—without bridging the assets.

ItemDetail
CategoryBNB Chain Ecosystem, Ethereum Ecosystem, Base Ecosystem, Binance Alpha Spotlight
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websiteriver.inc

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0xda7ad9dea9397cffddae2f8a052b82f1484252b3
base0xda7ad9dea9397cffddae2f8a052b82f1484252b3
binance-smart-chain0xda7ad9dea9397cffddae2f8a052b82f1484252b3

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.21
24h change+25.51%
24h high / low$1.17 / $0.9616
24h trading volume$4.56 million
Market cap$23.64 million
Market cap rank#772
Fully diluted valuation$120.60 million
Circulating supply19,600,000 RIVER
Total supply100,000,000 RIVER
Max supply100,000,000 RIVER
7d / 30d / 1y change-1.15% / -5.28% / -60.37%
All-time high$87.73 on 2026-01-26 (-98.63% from ATH)
All-time low$0.9271 on 2026-10-15 (+30.07% from ATL)

River price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-16: low $1.06, high $85.11.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$1.21+8.62%$4.56 million
2026-10-15$1.11-2.85%$2.20 million
2026-10-14$1.15+0.25%$2.81 million
2026-10-13$1.14-0.45%$2.65 million
2026-10-12$1.15-1.33%$1.73 million
2026-10-11$1.16-1.61%$1.24 million
2026-10-10$1.18+3.23%$2.32 million
2026-10-09$1.15-4.87%$2.65 million
2026-10-08$1.21-2.08%$2.31 million
2026-10-07$1.23+0.39%$1.56 million
2026-10-06$1.23+0.89%$1.56 million
2026-10-05$1.22+1.26%$2.59 million
2026-10-04$1.20-1.25%$2.02 million
2026-10-03$1.22+1.37%$2.08 million
2026-10-02$1.20-1.09%$2.05 million
2026-10-01$1.21+7.87%$2.71 million
2026-09-30$1.12+0.19%$1.93 million
2026-09-29$1.12-6.31%$2.78 million
2026-09-28$1.20-3.16%$1.73 million
2026-09-27$1.24-2.06%$2.03 million
2026-09-26$1.26-0.15%$2.70 million
2026-09-25$1.26+10.74%$4.00 million
2026-09-24$1.14-10.38%$3.54 million
2026-09-23$1.27+0.70%$3.79 million
2026-09-22$1.26+2.21%$2.42 million
2026-09-21$1.24-1.24%$2.95 million
2026-09-20$1.25+0.01%$2.68 million
2026-09-19$1.25+2.46%$2.74 million
2026-09-18$1.22+2.76%$2.32 million
2026-09-17$1.19-1.27%$2.61 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

River (RIVER) up 8.6% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.21, +8.62% vs the prior day's $1.11.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.16 (+4.42%); 30-day average $1.20 (+0.83%); 200-day average $4.34 (-72.11%).
  • 24h volume $4.56 million, 1.85x its 30-day average.
  • 98.6% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 15, 2026

River (RIVER) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $1.11, -2.85% vs the prior day's $1.15.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.15 (-3.11%); 30-day average $1.20 (-7.16%); 200-day average $4.40 (-74.70%).
  • 24h volume $2.20 million, 0.87x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 14, 2026

River (RIVER) up 0.2% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.15, +0.25% vs the prior day's $1.14.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.16 (-1.39%); 30-day average $1.20 (-4.72%); 200-day average $4.47 (-74.33%).
  • 24h volume $2.81 million, 1.09x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 13, 2026

River (RIVER) down 0.5% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.14, -0.45% vs the prior day's $1.15.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.17 (-2.63%); 30-day average $1.20 (-4.93%); 200-day average $4.52 (-74.72%).
  • 24h volume $2.65 million, 0.94x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 12, 2026

River (RIVER) down 1.3% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.15, -1.33% vs the prior day's $1.16.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.19 (-3.16%); 30-day average $1.21 (-5.17%); 200-day average $4.60 (-75.01%).
  • 24h volume $1.73 million, 0.59x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 11, 2026

River (RIVER) down 1.6% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.16, -1.61% vs the prior day's $1.18.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.20 (-2.63%); 30-day average $1.22 (-4.42%); 200-day average $4.70 (-75.25%).
  • 24h volume $1.24 million, 0.41x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Oct 10, 2026

River (RIVER) up 3.2% vs yesterday's close, 99% below its record

  • Price $1.18, +3.23% vs the prior day's $1.15.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.20 (-1.45%); 30-day average $1.21 (-2.57%); 200-day average $4.81 (-75.40%).
  • 24h volume $2.32 million, 0.76x its 30-day average.
  • 98.7% below the all-time high of $87.73 (2026-01-26).

Things to know before you trade RIVER

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days RIVER moved an average of 2.77% per day (annualized volatility about 77%), with 5 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $4.56 million, about 19.3% of market cap.
  • Supply: 19.6% of the 100,000,000 max supply is circulating; 80,400,000 RIVER could still enter circulation.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($120.60 million) is 5.1x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Bitget ($1.17 million), Pancakeswap Infinity CLMM (BSC) ($609,755), LBank ($366,317), Hotcoin ($292,065), XT.COM ($276,125).
  • Drawdown: RIVER is 99% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of River (RIVER) today?

River is trading at $1.21 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC, +25.51% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is River's market cap?

$23.64 million, ranked #772 by market cap.

What is River's all-time high?

$87.73, set on 2026-01-26. It is -98.63% from that level now.

How many RIVER are in circulation?

19,600,000 RIVER circulating out of a max supply of 100,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins · BNB Chain Ecosystem

World Liberty Financial (WLFI)Pepe (PEPE)Pudgy Penguins (PENGU)币安人生 (BinanceLife) (币安人生)Bonk (BONK)KOGE (KOGE)Trust Wallet (TWT)Zama (ZAMA)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%