Marscat Token (MCAT) Latest Crypto Analysis Report – Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 7.8% vs yesterday's close, 45% below its record

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.6557

Marscat Token (MCAT) is +9.19% over 24 hours with a market cap of $61.66 million (rank #399).

✓ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC

Overview

Marscat Token (MCAT) is a cryptocurrency ranked #399 by market cap, with 94,059,333 MCAT in circulation out of a 1,000,000,000 maximum supply. It hit its all-time high of $1.19 on 2026-09-19. This report tracks its price, supply and trading activity every day.

ItemDetail
CategoryBNB Chain Ecosystem, Decentralized Social Media (DeSOC)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitemarscat.io

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
binance-smart-chain0xd69a4b260ef021ccd4e1c5f5a4fb522b032ce831

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.6557
24h change+9.19%
24h high / low$0.7222 / $0.6001
24h trading volume$948,486
Market cap$61.66 million
Market cap rank#399
Fully diluted valuation$655.51 million
Circulating supply94,059,333 MCAT
Total supply1,000,000,000 MCAT
Max supply1,000,000,000 MCAT
7d / 30d / 1y change+25.93% / +175.82% / —
All-time high$1.19 on 2026-09-19 (-44.91% from ATH)
All-time low$0.2170 on 2026-09-16 (+202.10% from ATL)

Marscat Token price history

Daily closes, 2026-09-16 to 2026-10-16: low $0.2386, high $0.9099.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$0.6557+7.80%$948,486
2026-10-15$0.6083+1.66%$787,817
2026-10-14$0.5983+0.43%$1.08 million
2026-10-13$0.5958-2.10%$861,354
2026-10-12$0.6086-0.42%$881,870
2026-10-11$0.6111+8.70%$1.15 million
2026-10-10$0.5622+9.98%$1.07 million
2026-10-09$0.5112-6.62%$786,865
2026-10-08$0.5474-21.12%$1.01 million
2026-10-07$0.6940+6.42%$141,778
2026-10-06$0.6522-2.88%$1.03 million
2026-10-05$0.6715-4.78%$1.61 million
2026-10-04$0.7052-0.90%$2.30 million
2026-10-03$0.7116-1.44%$2.42 million
2026-10-02$0.7220-3.10%$1.89 million
2026-10-01$0.7451-6.22%$2.43 million
2026-09-30$0.7945+1.76%$2.97 million
2026-09-29$0.7808+0.73%$3.15 million
2026-09-28$0.7751+1.21%$2.74 million
2026-09-27$0.7659-1.67%$3.16 million
2026-09-26$0.7789+6.40%$4.37 million
2026-09-25$0.7320-11.80%$3.70 million
2026-09-24$0.8299-8.79%$7.33 million
2026-09-23$0.9099+26.22%$7.81 million
2026-09-22$0.7209+39.39%$8.51 million
2026-09-21$0.5172-37.68%$9.53 million
2026-09-20$0.8298-3.59%$17.53 million
2026-09-19$0.8608+24.93%$6.71 million
2026-09-18$0.6890+188.78%$13.21 million
2026-09-17$0.2386-19.07%$5.96 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 7.8% vs yesterday's close, 45% below its record

  • Price $0.6557, +7.80% vs the prior day's $0.6083.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.6057 (+8.25%); 30-day average $0.6808 (-3.68%).
  • 24h volume $948,486, 0.23x its 30-day average.
  • 44.9% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 15, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 1.7% vs yesterday's close, 49% below its record

  • Price $0.6083, +1.66% vs the prior day's $0.5983.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.5851 (+3.97%); 30-day average $0.6687 (-9.04%).
  • 24h volume $787,817, 0.19x its 30-day average.
  • 48.9% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 14, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 50% below its record

  • Price $0.5983, +0.43% vs the prior day's $0.5958.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.5764 (+3.81%).
  • 24h volume $1.08 million, 0.25x its 30-day average.
  • 49.7% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 13, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) down 2.1% vs yesterday's close, 50% below its record

  • Price $0.5958, -2.10% vs the prior day's $0.6086.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.5900 (+0.97%).
  • 24h volume $861,354, 0.19x its 30-day average.
  • 49.9% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 12, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) down 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 49% below its record

  • Price $0.6086, -0.42% vs the prior day's $0.6111.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.5981 (+1.75%).
  • 24h volume $881,870, 0.19x its 30-day average.
  • 48.9% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 11, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 8.7% vs yesterday's close, 49% below its record

  • Price $0.6111, +8.70% vs the prior day's $0.5622.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.6071 (+0.66%).
  • 24h volume $1.15 million, 0.24x its 30-day average.
  • 48.6% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Oct 10, 2026

Marscat Token (MCAT) up 10.0% vs yesterday's close, 53% below its record

  • Price $0.5622, +9.98% vs the prior day's $0.5112.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.6205 (-9.40%).
  • 24h volume $1.07 million, 0.22x its 30-day average.
  • 52.8% below the all-time high of $1.19 (2026-09-19).

Things to know before you trade MCAT

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days MCAT moved an average of 15.22% per day (annualized volatility about 456%), with 16 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $948,486, about 1.5% of market cap.
  • Supply: 9.4% of the 1,000,000,000 max supply is circulating; 905,940,667 MCAT could still enter circulation.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($655.51 million) is 10.6x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on KuCoin ($786,613), MEXC ($74,677.00), Gate ($30,768.00), KCEX ($24,983.00), Bitget ($20,460.00).
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Marscat Token (MCAT) today?

Marscat Token is trading at $0.6557 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC, +9.19% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Marscat Token's market cap?

$61.66 million, ranked #399 by market cap.

What is Marscat Token's all-time high?

$1.19, set on 2026-09-19. It is -44.91% from that level now.

How many MCAT are in circulation?

94,059,333 MCAT circulating out of a max supply of 1,000,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins · BNB Chain Ecosystem

World Liberty Financial (WLFI)Pepe (PEPE)Pudgy Penguins (PENGU)币安人生 (BinanceLife) (币安人生)Bonk (BONK)KOGE (KOGE)Trust Wallet (TWT)Zama (ZAMA)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%