Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:42 AM ET)

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) down 1.2% vs yesterday's close, 98% below its record

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:42 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.4121

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) is -0.14% over 24 hours with a market cap of $5.43 million (rank #1596).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:42 AM ET

Overview

The Lazio Fan Token is a BEP-20 utility token designed to revolutionize the fan experience for all S.S. Lazio supporters. The token empowers S.S. Lazio fans to participate in team voting polls, hunt digital collectibles, purchase NFTs, and enjoy gamification features that are tied with fan rewards or great experiences. The LAZIO fan tokens aim to reshape the relationship between S.S. Lazio and the club's fans by providing crypto-powered one-stop engagement and governance solutions leveraging the Binance Fan Token Platform. The Binance Fan Tokens further empowers S.S. Lazio fans by providing fans exciting and revolutionary ways to engage and grow with their favorite team. The club is also able to incorporate the utility token into its ecosystem, enabling voting, donations, E-commerce, NFT, and more.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategorySports, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Fan Token, Binance Launchpad
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitewww.sslazio.it/en

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
binance-smart-chain0x77d547256a2cd95f32f67ae0313e450ac200648d

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.4121
24h change-0.14%
24h high / low$0.4357 / $0.4099
24h trading volume$3.62 million
Market cap$5.43 million
Market cap rank#1596
Fully diluted valuation$16.48 million
Circulating supply13,178,919 LAZIO
Total supply40,000,000 LAZIO
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-1.67% / +14.19% / -52.23%
All-time high$26.75 on 2021-10-21 (-98.46% from ATH)
All-time low$0.3313 on 2026-07-29 (+24.39% from ATL)

Lazio Fan Token price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-18 to 2026-10-17: low $0.3320, high $1.17.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$0.4121-1.18%$3.62 million
2026-10-16$0.4170+1.71%โ€”
2026-10-15$0.4100+0.24%โ€”
2026-10-14$0.4090-0.24%โ€”
2026-10-13$0.4100+0.74%โ€”
2026-10-12$0.4070-1.45%โ€”
2026-10-11$0.4130+0.98%โ€”
2026-10-10$0.4090-2.62%โ€”
2026-10-09$0.4200-0.24%โ€”
2026-10-08$0.4210-3.00%โ€”
2026-10-07$0.4340+8.77%โ€”
2026-10-06$0.3990+3.37%โ€”
2026-10-05$0.3860-1.03%โ€”
2026-10-04$0.3900+0.78%โ€”
2026-10-03$0.3870+0.52%โ€”
2026-10-02$0.3850-2.78%โ€”
2026-10-01$0.3960-3.18%โ€”
2026-09-30$0.4090+0.49%โ€”
2026-09-29$0.4070+0.25%โ€”
2026-09-28$0.4060-1.46%โ€”
2026-09-27$0.4120+1.73%โ€”
2026-09-26$0.4050+0.25%โ€”
2026-09-25$0.4040+2.80%โ€”
2026-09-24$0.3930+2.08%โ€”
2026-09-23$0.3850-3.27%โ€”
2026-09-22$0.3980+1.27%โ€”
2026-09-21$0.3930+4.24%โ€”
2026-09-20$0.3770-1.82%โ€”
2026-09-19$0.3840+1.59%โ€”
2026-09-18$0.3780+3.28%โ€”

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) down 1.2% vs yesterday's close, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4121, -1.18% vs the prior day's $0.4170.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4112 (+0.22%); 30-day average $0.4019 (+2.54%); 200-day average $0.4652 (-11.42%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 16, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) up 1.1% vs yesterday's close, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4146, +1.13% vs the prior day's $0.4100.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4104 (+1.04%); 30-day average $0.4003 (+3.59%); 200-day average $0.4665 (-11.12%).
  • 98.4% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 15, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) up 0.2% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4100, +0.24% vs the prior day's $0.4090.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4111 (-0.28%); 30-day average $0.3985 (+2.89%); 200-day average $0.4678 (-12.35%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 14, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) down 0.2% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4090, -0.24% vs the prior day's $0.4100.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4127 (-0.90%); 30-day average $0.3968 (+3.07%); 200-day average $0.4690 (-12.80%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 13, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) up 0.7% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4100, +0.74% vs the prior day's $0.4070.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4163 (-1.51%); 30-day average $0.3955 (+3.67%); 200-day average $0.4703 (-12.83%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 12, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) down 1.5% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4070, -1.45% vs the prior day's $0.4130.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4147 (-1.86%); 30-day average $0.3940 (+3.29%); 200-day average $0.4716 (-13.70%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 11, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) up 1.0% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4130, +0.98% vs the prior day's $0.4090.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4117 (+0.31%); 30-day average $0.3929 (+5.12%); 200-day average $0.4729 (-12.67%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Oct 10, 2026

Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) down 2.6% on the day, 98% below its record

  • Price $0.4090, -2.62% vs the prior day's $0.4200.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.4084 (+0.14%); 30-day average $0.3914 (+4.51%); 200-day average $0.4743 (-13.77%).
  • 98.5% below the all-time high of $26.75 (2021-10-21).

Things to know before you trade LAZIO

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days LAZIO moved an average of 1.91% per day (annualized volatility about 47%), with 1 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $3.62 million, about 66.6% of market cap.
  • Supply: 32.9% of the total supply of 40,000,000 LAZIO is circulating; the rest (26,821,081 LAZIO) may be locked, vesting or held by the project and could be released later.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($16.48 million) is 3.0x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Binance ($2.18 million), Pionex ($710,548), LBank ($190,375), CoinW ($173,462), Ourbit ($159,981).
  • Drawdown: LAZIO is 98% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Lazio Fan Token (LAZIO) today?

Lazio Fan Token is trading at $0.4121 as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:42 AM ET, -0.14% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Lazio Fan Token's market cap?

$5.43 million, ranked #1596 by market cap.

What is Lazio Fan Token's all-time high?

$26.75, set on 2021-10-21. It is -98.46% from that level now.

How many LAZIO are in circulation?

13,178,919 LAZIO circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Sports

Croatian Football Federation Token (VATRENI)Atletico Madrid Fan Token (ATM)FC Barcelona Fan Token (BAR)Santos FC Fan Token (SANTOS)Paris Saint-Germain Fan Token (PSG)AS Roma Fan Token (ASR)Galatasaray Fan Token (GAL)FIGHT (FIGHT)

Popular today

Tether -0.03%Bitcoin -0.79%USDC -0.02%Ethereum -1.09%Solana -1.66%XRP -2.64%NEAR Protocol -2.61%Zcash -5.27%USD1 -0.04%BNB -1.26%