Hera Finance (HERA) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:43 PM ET)

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.2% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 4:43 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$2.19

Hera Finance (HERA) is -0.07% over 24 hours with a market cap of $10.16 million (rank #1204).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:43 PM ET

Overview

Hera is an AI-powered multichain dex aggregator offering the widest range of tokens and the best route discovery between any token pairs.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryArtificial Intelligence (AI), Decentralized Exchange (DEX), Exchange-based Tokens, Decentralized Finance (DeFi)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitehera.finance

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
metis-andromeda0x6f05709bc91bad933346f9e159f0d3fdbc2c9dce
ethereum0xa2c2c937333165d4c5f2dc5f31a43e1239fecfeb

Market data

MetricValue
Price$2.19
24h change-0.07%
24h high / low$2.26 / $2.14
24h trading volume$1,272.80
Market cap$10.16 million
Market cap rank#1204
Fully diluted valuation$21.92 million
Circulating supply4,637,000 HERA
Total supply10,000,000 HERA
Max supply10,000,000 HERA
7d / 30d / 1y change-0.69% / +35.54% / +176.63%
All-time high$10.45 on 2023-12-27 (-79.02% from ATH)
All-time low$0.1509 on 2022-07-16 (+1352.60% from ATL)

Hera Finance price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-18 to 2026-10-17: low $0.7634, high $2.24.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$2.19-0.17%$1,272.80
2026-10-16$2.19-0.66%$1,170.15
2026-10-15$2.21-0.80%$3,750.02
2026-10-14$2.23-0.35%$4,058.72
2026-10-13$2.23-0.11%$1,997.80
2026-10-12$2.24+1.57%$9,857.30
2026-10-11$2.20+0.22%$4,452.24
2026-10-10$2.20+1.08%$8,210.27
2026-10-09$2.17+0.19%$2,111.81
2026-10-08$2.17+0.62%$16,718.92
2026-10-07$2.16+1.03%$4,015.16
2026-10-06$2.13-1.91%$557.29
2026-10-05$2.18-0.42%$2,535.23
2026-10-04$2.18+0.65%$8,963.71
2026-10-03$2.17-0.22%$2,141.20
2026-10-02$2.18+0.65%$2,115.05
2026-10-01$2.16+0.28%$1,472.18
2026-09-30$2.16+0.60%$2,440.18
2026-09-29$2.14+3.55%$30,462.53
2026-09-28$2.07+4.22%$24,573.43
2026-09-27$1.99+5.66%$41,220.19
2026-09-26$1.88-0.03%$13,085.55
2026-09-25$1.88-3.65%$35,934.68
2026-09-24$1.95-3.41%$8,409.54
2026-09-23$2.02+8.56%$91,341.23
2026-09-22$1.86+7.23%$37,914.56
2026-09-21$1.74+1.88%$10,009.14
2026-09-20$1.70+0.25%$3,469.37
2026-09-19$1.70+4.25%$19,969.41
2026-09-18$1.63+1.74%$6,213.14

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.2% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $2.19, -0.17% vs the prior day's $2.19.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.21 (-1.04%); 30-day average $2.06 (+6.14%); 200-day average $1.45 (+50.62%).
  • 24h volume $1,272.80, 0.09x its 30-day average.
  • 79.0% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 16, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.8% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $2.19, -0.83% vs the prior day's $2.21.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.21 (-1.06%); 30-day average $2.04 (+7.17%); 200-day average $1.45 (+51.07%).
  • 24h volume $1,170.20, 0.09x its 30-day average.
  • 79.0% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 15, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.8% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $2.21, -0.80% vs the prior day's $2.23.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.21 (-0.13%); 30-day average $2.02 (+9.08%); 200-day average $1.45 (+52.82%).
  • 24h volume $3,750.02, 0.27x its 30-day average.
  • 78.9% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 14, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.4% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $2.23, -0.35% vs the prior day's $2.23.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.21 (+0.93%); 30-day average $2.00 (+11.09%); 200-day average $1.44 (+54.48%).
  • 24h volume $4,058.72, 0.30x its 30-day average.
  • 78.7% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 13, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) down 0.1% vs yesterday's close, 79% below its record

  • Price $2.23, -0.11% vs the prior day's $2.24.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.20 (+1.75%); 30-day average $1.98 (+12.62%); 200-day average $1.44 (+55.55%).
  • 24h volume $1,997.80, 0.15x its 30-day average.
  • 78.6% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 12, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $2.24, +1.57% vs the prior day's $2.20.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.18 (+2.53%); 30-day average $1.96 (+13.95%); 200-day average $1.43 (+56.26%).
  • 24h volume $9,857.30, 0.73x its 30-day average.
  • 78.6% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 11, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $2.20, +0.22% vs the prior day's $2.20.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.17 (+1.35%); 30-day average $1.94 (+13.41%); 200-day average $1.43 (+54.37%).
  • 24h volume $4,452.24, 0.33x its 30-day average.
  • 78.9% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Oct 10, 2026

Hera Finance (HERA) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $2.20, +1.08% vs the prior day's $2.17.
  • Versus 7-day average $2.17 (+1.25%); 30-day average $1.92 (+14.34%); 200-day average $1.42 (+54.48%).
  • 24h volume $8,210.27, 0.62x its 30-day average.
  • 79.0% below the all-time high of $10.45 (2023-12-27).

Things to know before you trade HERA

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days HERA moved an average of 1.86% per day (annualized volatility about 50%), with 3 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $1,272.80, about 0.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 46.4% of the 10,000,000 max supply is circulating; 5,363,000 HERA could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.00% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($21.92 million) is 2.2x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Uniswap V2 (Ethereum) ($821.38), Netswap ($802.86), Uniswap V4 (Ethereum) ($70.60).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Hera Finance (HERA) today?

Hera Finance is trading at $2.19 as of Oct 17, 2026, 4:43 PM ET, -0.07% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Hera Finance's market cap?

$10.16 million, ranked #1204 by market cap.

What is Hera Finance's all-time high?

$10.45, set on 2023-12-27. It is -79.02% from that level now.

How many HERA are in circulation?

4,637,000 HERA circulating out of a max supply of 10,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Artificial Intelligence (AI)

NEAR Protocol (NEAR)Bittensor (TAO)Internet Computer (ICP)Venice Token (VVV)Render (RENDER)Akedo (AKE)Pearl (PRL)Quack AI (Q)

Popular today

Tether -0.01%Bitcoin -0.11%USDC -0.00%Ethereum +0.19%Solana +0.26%XRP -0.28%Sui -2.88%Zcash +1.07%NEAR Protocol -0.11%BNB -0.48%