EURC (EURC) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 18, 2026, 4:45 AM ET)

EURC (EURC) trades 12.00% above its $1 peg

Updated Oct 18, 2026, 4:45 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.12

EURC (EURC) is +0.02% over 24 hours with a market cap of $500.90 million (rank #113).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 18, 2026, 4:45 AM ET

Overview

Euro Coin is a stablecoin issued by Circle under the same reserve model as USD Coin (USDC). It is designed to be stable and 100% backed by euros held in euro denominated banking accounts. An Euro Coin (EUROC) will be redeemable 1:1 for the euro currency.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryStablecoins, EUR Stablecoin, Solana Ecosystem, Avalanche Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitewww.circle.com

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0x1abaea1f7c830bd89acc67ec4af516284b1bc33c
arc0xbef5f6d51cb62b58e6a8f77868681825c6fe21c1
world-chain0x1c60ba0a0ed1019e8eb035e6daf4155a5ce2380b
solanaHzwqbKZw8HxMN6bF2yFZNrht3c2iXXzpKcFu7uBEDKtr
base0x60a3e35cc302bfa44cb288bc5a4f316fdb1adb42
cronos0xa6de01a2d62c6b5f3525d768f34d276652c554c8
optimistic-ethereum0xdcb612005417dc906ff72c87df732e5a90d49e11
avalanche0xc891eb4cbdeff6e073e859e987815ed1505c2acd
stellarEURC-GDHU6WRG4IEQXM5NZ4BMPKOXHW76MZM4Y2IEMFDVXBSDP6SJY4ITNPP2
plasma0x3ee196e78d4d4248b849b8e1c7f44c5457fafd2c

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.12
24h change+0.02%
24h high / low$1.12 / $1.12
24h trading volume$10.24 million
Market cap$500.90 million
Market cap rank#113
Fully diluted valuation$498.73 million
Circulating supply446,034,512 EURC
Total supply444,109,127 EURC
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change+0.35% / -2.16% / -3.47%
All-time high$1.35 on 2023-03-14 (-16.94% from ATH)
All-time low$0.05285 on 2022-12-08 (+2024.97% from ATL)

EURC price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-19 to 2026-10-18: low $1.12, high $1.20.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-18 (live)$1.12+0.00%$10.24 million
2026-10-17$1.12-0.39%$10.11 million
2026-10-16$1.12+0.53%$33.91 million
2026-10-15$1.12-0.08%$38.58 million
2026-10-14$1.12+0.38%$29.80 million
2026-10-13$1.12-0.39%$26.93 million
2026-10-12$1.12+0.02%$11.98 million
2026-10-11$1.12+0.02%$6.94 million
2026-10-10$1.12-0.12%$30.95 million
2026-10-09$1.12+0.06%$45.00 million
2026-10-08$1.12-0.47%$34.72 million
2026-10-07$1.13+0.30%$34.55 million
2026-10-06$1.12-0.31%$45.05 million
2026-10-05$1.13+0.08%$11.48 million
2026-10-04$1.12-0.01%$9.84 million
2026-10-03$1.12+0.00%$43.89 million
2026-10-02$1.12-0.70%$43.08 million
2026-10-01$1.13-0.11%$37.09 million
2026-09-30$1.13-0.28%$33.31 million
2026-09-29$1.14-0.09%$42.75 million
2026-09-28$1.14-0.05%$16.03 million
2026-09-27$1.14-0.06%$9.10 million
2026-09-26$1.14+0.16%$29.33 million
2026-09-25$1.14-0.07%$29.36 million
2026-09-24$1.14-0.59%$35.86 million
2026-09-23$1.14-0.15%$35.90 million
2026-09-22$1.15-0.17%$39.75 million
2026-09-21$1.15-0.13%$17.58 million
2026-09-20$1.15+0.01%$15.98 million
2026-09-19$1.15+0.22%$36.57 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 18, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 12.00% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, +0.00% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (+0.04%); 30-day average $1.13 (-0.86%); 200-day average $1.15 (-2.87%).
  • 24h volume $10.24 million, 0.36x its 30-day average.
  • 17.0% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +12.00% from $1.00.

Oct 17, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 12.00% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, -0.39% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (+0.05%); 30-day average $1.13 (-0.94%); 200-day average $1.15 (-2.89%).
  • 24h volume $10.11 million, 0.34x its 30-day average.
  • 17.0% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +12.00% from $1.00.

Oct 16, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 13.00% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.13, +1.04% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (+0.88%); 30-day average $1.13 (-0.15%); 200-day average $1.15 (-2.03%).
  • 24h volume $31.73 million, 1.08x its 30-day average.
  • 16.3% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +13.00% from $1.00.

Oct 15, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.84% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, -0.08% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (-0.03%); 30-day average $1.13 (-1.24%); 200-day average $1.15 (-3.04%).
  • 24h volume $38.58 million, 1.31x its 30-day average.
  • 17.2% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.84% from $1.00.

Oct 14, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.93% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, +0.38% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (+0.03%); 30-day average $1.13 (-1.27%); 200-day average $1.15 (-2.98%).
  • 24h volume $29.80 million, 1.01x its 30-day average.
  • 17.1% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.93% from $1.00.

Oct 13, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.51% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, -0.39% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (-0.42%); 30-day average $1.14 (-1.76%); 200-day average $1.15 (-3.36%).
  • 24h volume $26.93 million, 0.93x its 30-day average.
  • 17.4% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.51% from $1.00.

Oct 12, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.95% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, +0.02% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (-0.11%); 30-day average $1.14 (-1.50%); 200-day average $1.15 (-2.99%).
  • 24h volume $11.98 million, 0.40x its 30-day average.
  • 17.1% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.95% from $1.00.

Oct 11, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.93% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, +0.02% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (-0.21%); 30-day average $1.14 (-1.64%); 200-day average $1.15 (-3.03%).
  • 24h volume $6.94 million, 0.22x its 30-day average.
  • 17.1% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.93% from $1.00.

Oct 10, 2026

EURC (EURC) trades 11.91% above its $1 peg

  • Price $1.12, -0.12% vs the prior day's $1.12.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.12 (-0.29%); 30-day average $1.14 (-1.77%); 200-day average $1.15 (-3.06%).
  • 24h volume $30.95 million, 1.00x its 30-day average.
  • 17.1% below the all-time high of $1.35 (2023-03-14).
  • Peg check: +11.91% from $1.00.

Things to know before you trade EURC

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days EURC moved an average of 0.20% per day (annualized volatility about 5%), with 0 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $10.24 million, about 2.0% of market cap.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new EURC can keep being issued.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed -0.09% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-18.
  • Stablecoin peg: EURC is listed as a stablecoin and currently trades at $1.12, +12.00% from $1.00. Stablecoins can lose their peg.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Aerodrome SlipStream ($9.18 million), Aerodrome Slipstream 3 ($7.70 million), Coinbase Exchange ($5.86 million), Uniswap V4 (Ethereum) ($4.83 million), Kraken ($3.10 million).
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of EURC (EURC) today?

EURC is trading at $1.12 as of Oct 18, 2026, 4:45 AM ET, +0.02% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is EURC's market cap?

$500.90 million, ranked #113 by market cap.

What is EURC's all-time high?

$1.35, set on 2023-03-14. It is -16.94% from that level now.

How many EURC are in circulation?

446,034,512 EURC circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Stablecoins

Tether (USDT)USDC (USDC)USDS (USDS)Ethena USDe (USDE)Dai (DAI)USD1 (USD1)Global Dollar (USDG)PayPal USD (PYUSD)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.09%USDC +0.01%Ethereum -0.90%Solana -1.67%XRP -1.25%Zcash -3.94%Sui -2.84%NEAR Protocol -3.41%BNB -0.23%