The Innovation Game (TIG) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:48 PM ET)

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 2.7% vs yesterday's close, 82% below its record

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:48 PM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.7726

The Innovation Game (TIG) is -4.00% over 24 hours with a market cap of $24.58 million (rank #747).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:48 PM ET

Overview

The Innovation Game (TIG) is the network for algorithmic breakthroughs. It redefines the frontier of computational research by transforming proof-of-work into a global engine for open, autonomous innovation. TIG creates an open, collaborative ecosystem for algorithmic research by leveraging a decentralized network of highly skilled contributors. This approach seeks to overcome limitations of centralized research models and accelerate progress in complex scientific and technological domains.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryArtificial Intelligence (AI), Smart Contract Platform, Base Ecosystem, Decentralized Science (DeSci)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitewww.tig.foundation

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
base0x0c03ce270b4826ec62e7dd007f0b716068639f7b

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.7726
24h change-4.00%
24h high / low$0.8065 / $0.7683
24h trading volume$488,730
Market cap$24.58 million
Market cap rank#747
Fully diluted valuation$38.88 million
Circulating supply31,821,266 TIG
Total supply50,328,153 TIG
Max supply131,040,000 TIG
7d / 30d / 1y change-10.95% / +17.31% / +102.47%
All-time high$4.30 on 2024-12-01 (-82.05% from ATH)
All-time low$0.1166 on 2025-05-26 (+562.46% from ATL)

The Innovation Game price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-18 to 2026-10-17: low $0.2428, high $1.76.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$0.7726-2.74%$488,730
2026-10-16$0.7943+0.42%$486,441
2026-10-15$0.7910-3.68%$411,998
2026-10-14$0.8213+0.06%$410,812
2026-10-13$0.8207-1.61%$464,855
2026-10-12$0.8342-3.20%$438,034
2026-10-11$0.8618+1.37%$388,555
2026-10-10$0.8501-3.34%$465,843
2026-10-09$0.8794-1.47%$534,205
2026-10-08$0.8926-2.23%$572,664
2026-10-07$0.9130-3.06%$523,770
2026-10-06$0.9418-8.48%$468,580
2026-10-05$1.03+9.13%$498,420
2026-10-04$0.9429+3.38%$452,855
2026-10-03$0.9121-3.63%$595,300
2026-10-02$0.9464+3.11%$497,029
2026-10-01$0.9179+3.64%$723,740
2026-09-30$0.8856-0.26%$585,871
2026-09-29$0.8880-9.05%$522,775
2026-09-28$0.9763+11.39%$843,143
2026-09-27$0.8765+10.63%$569,651
2026-09-26$0.7923-1.49%$439,108
2026-09-25$0.8042-1.31%$585,557
2026-09-24$0.8149-6.17%$468,071
2026-09-23$0.8685-10.00%$575,314
2026-09-22$0.9650+32.65%$759,845
2026-09-21$0.7275-1.50%$444,120
2026-09-20$0.7386-3.65%$516,396
2026-09-19$0.7665+19.56%$539,787
2026-09-18$0.6412-5.23%$410,775

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 2.7% vs yesterday's close, 82% below its record

  • Price $0.7726, -2.74% vs the prior day's $0.7943.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8137 (-5.05%); 30-day average $0.8555 (-9.70%); 200-day average $0.9464 (-18.37%).
  • 24h volume $488,730, 0.94x its 30-day average.
  • 82.0% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 16, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 2.3% vs yesterday's close, 82% below its record

  • Price $0.7729, -2.29% vs the prior day's $0.7910.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8217 (-5.94%); 30-day average $0.8516 (-9.24%); 200-day average $0.9442 (-18.14%).
  • 24h volume $497,693, 0.96x its 30-day average.
  • 82.0% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 15, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 3.7% vs yesterday's close, 82% below its record

  • Price $0.7910, -3.68% vs the prior day's $0.8213.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8369 (-5.48%); 30-day average $0.8488 (-6.80%); 200-day average $0.9420 (-16.02%).
  • 24h volume $411,998, 0.79x its 30-day average.
  • 81.6% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 14, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) up 0.1% vs yesterday's close, 81% below its record

  • Price $0.8213, +0.06% vs the prior day's $0.8207.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8514 (-3.54%); 30-day average $0.8461 (-2.93%); 200-day average $0.9397 (-12.60%).
  • 24h volume $410,812, 0.78x its 30-day average.
  • 80.9% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 13, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 1.6% vs yesterday's close, 81% below its record

  • Price $0.8207, -1.61% vs the prior day's $0.8342.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8645 (-5.07%); 30-day average $0.8452 (-2.90%); 200-day average $0.9371 (-12.42%).
  • 24h volume $464,855, 0.88x its 30-day average.
  • 80.9% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 12, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 3.2% vs yesterday's close, 81% below its record

  • Price $0.8342, -3.20% vs the prior day's $0.8618.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.8818 (-5.41%); 30-day average $0.8455 (-1.34%); 200-day average $0.9345 (-10.73%).
  • 24h volume $438,034, 0.82x its 30-day average.
  • 80.6% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 11, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) up 1.4% vs yesterday's close, 80% below its record

  • Price $0.8618, +1.37% vs the prior day's $0.8501.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9097 (-5.26%); 30-day average $0.8413 (+2.43%); 200-day average $0.9318 (-7.51%).
  • 24h volume $388,555, 0.73x its 30-day average.
  • 80.0% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Oct 10, 2026

The Innovation Game (TIG) down 3.3% vs yesterday's close, 80% below its record

  • Price $0.8501, -3.34% vs the prior day's $0.8794.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9212 (-7.72%); 30-day average $0.8338 (+1.96%); 200-day average $0.9289 (-8.48%).
  • 24h volume $465,843, 0.88x its 30-day average.
  • 80.2% below the all-time high of $4.30 (2024-12-01).

Things to know before you trade TIG

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days TIG moved an average of 5.58% per day (annualized volatility about 152%), with 10 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $488,730, about 2.0% of market cap.
  • Supply: 24.3% of the 131,040,000 max supply is circulating; 99,218,734 TIG could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed -0.00% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($38.88 million) is 1.6x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on LBank ($340,757), Aerodrome SlipStream ($104,580), Uniswap V3 (Base) ($31,335.59), Ourbit ($12,172.87).
  • Drawdown: TIG is 82% below its all-time high.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of The Innovation Game (TIG) today?

The Innovation Game is trading at $0.7726 as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:48 PM ET, -4.00% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is The Innovation Game's market cap?

$24.58 million, ranked #747 by market cap.

What is The Innovation Game's all-time high?

$4.30, set on 2024-12-01. It is -82.05% from that level now.

How many TIG are in circulation?

31,821,266 TIG circulating out of a max supply of 131,040,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Artificial Intelligence (AI)

NEAR Protocol (NEAR)Bittensor (TAO)Internet Computer (ICP)Venice Token (VVV)Render (RENDER)Akedo (AKE)Pearl (PRL)Quack AI (Q)

Popular today

Tether -0.04%Bitcoin -0.18%USDC -0.02%Ethereum -1.16%Solana -0.70%XRP -1.26%Sui -4.20%NEAR Protocol -3.11%USD1 -0.02%Zcash -1.91%