Falcon USD (USDF) Latest Crypto Analysis Report – Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.48% from its $1 peg

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$0.9952

Falcon USD (USDF) is +0.05% over 24 hours with a market cap of $1.88 billion (rank #53).

✓ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Overview

Falcon, the next-generation platform transforming synthetic dollars into sustainable yield opportunities. Our mission is clear: Your Crypto, Your Yields. Falcon aims to empower users and institutions to unlock the true yield potential of their digital assets. Falcon is built on the foundation of trust, transparency, and robust technology. Our team of experienced professionals brings expertise from blockchain, financial engineering, and quantitative analysis to ensure we deliver a protocol that balances reliability with performance. We are committed to enable users to make the most of their assets while adhering to the highest standards of accountability. Our mission extends beyond creating a protocol—it’s about fostering a system that prioritizes user returns and sustainable growth.

Project description as published by the project (via CoinGecko). Not written or verified by BuyMeWhiskey and not a prediction or recommendation.

ItemDetail
CategoryStablecoins, USD Stablecoin, BNB Chain Ecosystem, Ethereum Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitefalcon.finance

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0xfa2b947eec368f42195f24f36d2af29f7c24cec2
binance-smart-chain0xb3b02e4a9fb2bd28cc2ff97b0ab3f6b3ec1ee9d2
xdc-network0x8210c0634ab8f273806e4b7866e9db353773c44b

Market data

MetricValue
Price$0.9952
24h change+0.05%
24h high / low$0.9965 / $0.9944
24h trading volume$866,716
Market cap$1.88 billion
Market cap rank#53
Fully diluted valuation$1.88 billion
Circulating supply1,891,582,039 USDF
Total supply1,891,582,039 USDF
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change+0.05% / -0.06% / -0.15%
All-time high$1.07 on 2025-05-08 (-7.39% from ATH)
All-time low$0.9434 on 2025-07-08 (+5.49% from ATL)

Falcon USD price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-16: low $0.9752, high $1.00.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$0.9952+0.07%$866,716
2026-10-15$0.9945-0.02%$434,956
2026-10-14$0.9948+0.03%$475,253
2026-10-13$0.9945-0.04%$309,726
2026-10-12$0.9949-0.02%$259,448
2026-10-11$0.9951+0.05%$341,757
2026-10-10$0.9946-0.04%$214,303
2026-10-09$0.9950+0.04%$763,876
2026-10-08$0.9947-0.12%$262,219
2026-10-07$0.9959-0.01%$783,535
2026-10-06$0.9960-0.02%$273,067
2026-10-05$0.9962+0.01%$265,294
2026-10-04$0.9961+0.03%$146,443
2026-10-03$0.9958-0.01%$476,816
2026-10-02$0.9959+0.01%$272,499
2026-10-01$0.9958-0.01%$275,295
2026-09-30$0.9959+0.02%$340,507
2026-09-29$0.9957-0.04%$375,511
2026-09-28$0.9961+0.01%$396,219
2026-09-27$0.9959-0.00%$224,243
2026-09-26$0.9960+0.05%$418,166
2026-09-25$0.9955-0.03%$456,538
2026-09-24$0.9958+0.01%$443,456
2026-09-23$0.9957-0.02%$346,151
2026-09-22$0.9959+0.01%$770,768
2026-09-21$0.9958+0.01%$470,643
2026-09-20$0.9957-0.05%$582,980
2026-09-19$0.9962+0.08%$926,911
2026-09-18$0.9955-0.01%$364,910
2026-09-17$0.9956-0.05%$480,858

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.48% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9952, +0.07% vs the prior day's $0.9945.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9948 (+0.04%); 30-day average $0.9955 (-0.03%); 200-day average $0.9964 (-0.12%).
  • 24h volume $866,716, 2.00x its 30-day average.
  • 7.4% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.48% from $1.00.

Oct 15, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.55% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9945, -0.02% vs the prior day's $0.9948.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9948 (-0.03%); 30-day average $0.9956 (-0.10%); 200-day average $0.9964 (-0.19%).
  • 24h volume $434,956, 0.99x its 30-day average.
  • 7.5% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.55% from $1.00.

Oct 14, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.52% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9948, +0.03% vs the prior day's $0.9945.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9948 (-0.00%); 30-day average $0.9956 (-0.09%); 200-day average $0.9964 (-0.17%).
  • 24h volume $475,253, 1.09x its 30-day average.
  • 7.5% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.52% from $1.00.

Oct 13, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.55% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9945, -0.04% vs the prior day's $0.9949.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9950 (-0.05%); 30-day average $0.9957 (-0.12%); 200-day average $0.9964 (-0.20%).
  • 24h volume $309,726, 0.70x its 30-day average.
  • 7.5% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.55% from $1.00.

Oct 12, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.51% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9949, -0.02% vs the prior day's $0.9951.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9952 (-0.03%); 30-day average $0.9958 (-0.09%); 200-day average $0.9965 (-0.15%).
  • 24h volume $259,448, 0.57x its 30-day average.
  • 7.4% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.51% from $1.00.

Oct 11, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.49% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9951, +0.05% vs the prior day's $0.9946.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9954 (-0.03%); 30-day average $0.9958 (-0.07%); 200-day average $0.9965 (-0.13%).
  • 24h volume $341,757, 0.75x its 30-day average.
  • 7.4% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.49% from $1.00.

Oct 10, 2026

Falcon USD (USDF) holds 0.54% from its $1 peg

  • Price $0.9946, -0.04% vs the prior day's $0.9950.
  • Versus 7-day average $0.9955 (-0.09%); 30-day average $0.9959 (-0.12%); 200-day average $0.9965 (-0.19%).
  • 24h volume $214,303, 0.47x its 30-day average.
  • 7.5% below the all-time high of $1.07 (2025-05-08).
  • Peg check: -0.54% from $1.00.

Things to know before you trade USDF

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days USDF moved an average of 0.03% per day (annualized volatility about 1%), with 0 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $866,716, about 0.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: no maximum supply is listed, so new USDF can keep being issued.
  • Stablecoin peg: USDF is listed as a stablecoin and currently trades at $0.9952, -0.48% from $1.00. Stablecoins can lose their peg.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on MEXC ($536,264), Uniswap V3 (Ethereum) ($184,305), PancakeSwap V3 (BSC) ($165,980), Curve (Ethereum) ($148,354), PancakeSwap (v2) ($5,414.21).
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Falcon USD (USDF) today?

Falcon USD is trading at $0.9952 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC, +0.05% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Falcon USD's market cap?

$1.88 billion, ranked #53 by market cap.

What is Falcon USD's all-time high?

$1.07, set on 2025-05-08. It is -7.39% from that level now.

How many USDF are in circulation?

1,891,582,039 USDF circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins · Stablecoins

Tether (USDT)USDC (USDC)USDS (USDS)Ethena USDe (USDE)Dai (DAI)USD1 (USD1)Global Dollar (USDG)PayPal USD (PYUSD)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%