Dojo (SN52) Price & Crypto Analysis (Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:36 AM ET)

Dojo (SN52) down 3.9% vs yesterday's close, 77% below its record

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 12:36 AM ET
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.65

Dojo (SN52) is -3.59% over 24 hours with a market cap of $8.09 million (rank #1360).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:36 AM ET

Overview

Dojo (SN52) is a cryptocurrency ranked #1360 by market cap, with 4,909,801 SN52 in circulation out of a 21,000,000 maximum supply. It hit its all-time high of $7.24 on 2025-06-10. This report tracks its price, supply and trading activity every day.

ItemDetail
CategoryArtificial Intelligence (AI), Bittensor Ecosystem, Bittensor Subnets
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitedojo.network

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
bittensor52

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.65
24h change-3.59%
24h high / low$1.75 / $1.63
24h trading volume$138.32
Market cap$8.09 million
Market cap rank#1360
Fully diluted valuation$8.09 million
Circulating supply4,909,801 SN52
Total supply4,909,801 SN52
Max supply21,000,000 SN52
7d / 30d / 1y change-0.64% / +18.64% / -41.74%
All-time high$7.24 on 2025-06-10 (-77.24% from ATH)
All-time low$0.01302 on 2026-04-03 (+12564.75% from ATL)

Dojo price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-18 to 2026-10-17: low $0.01284, high $3.61.

Date (UTC day)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-17 (live)$1.65-3.95%$138.32
2026-10-16$1.72+5.82%$5,821.54
2026-10-15$1.62-3.44%$287.18
2026-10-14$1.68+1.35%$159.69
2026-10-13$1.66-5.91%$877.52
2026-10-12$1.76+3.07%$970.96
2026-10-11$1.71+3.76%$309.75
2026-10-10$1.65+1.69%$120.46
2026-10-09$1.62-7.30%$2,321.75
2026-10-08$1.75-5.40%$2,038.44
2026-10-07$1.85-0.20%$254.06
2026-10-06$1.85+0.41%$1,160.51
2026-10-05$1.84-0.49%$19,960.74
2026-10-04$1.85+5.77%$50,237.64
2026-10-03$1.75-5.20%$51,931.74
2026-10-02$1.85+0.10%$61,579.79
2026-10-01$1.85+0.07%$87,346.19
2026-09-30$1.85-0.57%$34,985.65
2026-09-29$1.86-5.65%$786.62
2026-09-28$1.97-0.02%$319.56
2026-09-27$1.97+1.41%$18,303.78
2026-09-26$1.94+7.53%$1,438.09
2026-09-25$1.80+3.16%$2,633.47
2026-09-24$1.75-9.00%$11,772.43
2026-09-23$1.92-0.64%$870.85
2026-09-22$1.93+19.91%$5,517.56
2026-09-21$1.61-0.27%$1,401.15
2026-09-20$1.62+4.95%$14,656.95
2026-09-19$1.54+7.32%$1,715.04
2026-09-18$1.44+5.16%$977.66

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 17, 2026

Dojo (SN52) down 3.9% vs yesterday's close, 77% below its record

  • Price $1.65, -3.95% vs the prior day's $1.72.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.69 (-2.16%); 30-day average $1.76 (-6.36%); 200-day average $1.52 (+8.35%).
  • 24h volume $138.32, 0.01x its 30-day average.
  • 77.2% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 16, 2026

Dojo (SN52) up 6.0% vs yesterday's close, 76% below its record

  • Price $1.72, +5.96% vs the prior day's $1.62.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.69 (+1.99%); 30-day average $1.75 (-1.87%); 200-day average $1.53 (+12.74%).
  • 24h volume $5,837.90, 0.47x its 30-day average.
  • 76.2% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 15, 2026

Dojo (SN52) down 3.4% vs yesterday's close, 78% below its record

  • Price $1.62, -3.44% vs the prior day's $1.68.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.67 (-2.93%); 30-day average $1.74 (-6.74%); 200-day average $1.53 (+6.22%).
  • 24h volume $287.18, 0.02x its 30-day average.
  • 77.6% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 14, 2026

Dojo (SN52) up 1.4% vs yesterday's close, 77% below its record

  • Price $1.68, +1.35% vs the prior day's $1.66.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.69 (-0.53%); 30-day average $1.74 (-3.11%); 200-day average $1.53 (+9.79%).
  • 24h volume $159.69, 0.01x its 30-day average.
  • 76.8% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 13, 2026

Dojo (SN52) down 5.9% vs yesterday's close, 77% below its record

  • Price $1.66, -5.91% vs the prior day's $1.76.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.71 (-3.23%); 30-day average $1.73 (-4.09%); 200-day average $1.53 (+8.14%).
  • 24h volume $877.52, 0.06x its 30-day average.
  • 77.1% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 12, 2026

Dojo (SN52) up 3.1% vs yesterday's close, 76% below its record

  • Price $1.76, +3.07% vs the prior day's $1.71.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.74 (+1.22%); 30-day average $1.72 (+2.25%); 200-day average $1.54 (+14.66%).
  • 24h volume $970.96, 0.07x its 30-day average.
  • 75.6% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 11, 2026

Dojo (SN52) up 3.8% vs yesterday's close, 76% below its record

  • Price $1.71, +3.76% vs the prior day's $1.65.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.75 (-2.45%); 30-day average $1.72 (-0.27%); 200-day average $1.54 (+11.01%).
  • 24h volume $309.75, 0.02x its 30-day average.
  • 76.4% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Oct 10, 2026

Dojo (SN52) up 1.7% vs yesterday's close, 77% below its record

  • Price $1.65, +1.69% vs the prior day's $1.62.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.77 (-7.07%); 30-day average $1.71 (-3.50%); 200-day average $1.54 (+6.76%).
  • 24h volume $120.46, 0.01x its 30-day average.
  • 77.2% below the all-time high of $7.24 (2025-06-10).

Things to know before you trade SN52

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days SN52 moved an average of 3.98% per day (annualized volatility about 103%), with 12 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $138.32, about 0.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 23.4% of the 21,000,000 max supply is circulating; 16,090,199 SN52 could still enter circulation.
  • Supply change: circulating supply changed +0.09% between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-17.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Subnet Tokens ($6,154.52).
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Dojo (SN52) today?

Dojo is trading at $1.65 as of Oct 17, 2026, 12:36 AM ET, -3.59% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Dojo's market cap?

$8.09 million, ranked #1360 by market cap.

What is Dojo's all-time high?

$7.24, set on 2025-06-10. It is -77.24% from that level now.

How many SN52 are in circulation?

4,909,801 SN52 circulating out of a max supply of 21,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Artificial Intelligence (AI)

NEAR Protocol (NEAR)Bittensor (TAO)Internet Computer (ICP)Venice Token (VVV)Render (RENDER)Akedo (AKE)Pearl (PRL)Artificial Superintelligence Alliance (FET)

Popular today

Tether -0.01%Bitcoin -0.64%USDC +0.00%Ethereum -0.54%Solana -0.62%XRP -1.94%Zcash -4.03%NEAR Protocol -1.75%USD1 -0.01%BNB -0.93%