Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) Latest Crypto Analysis Report โ€“ Jul 29, 2026, 3:58 PM UTC

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) down 0.6% vs yesterday's close, 32% below its record

Updated Jul 29, 2026, 3:58 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.39

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) is โ€” over 24 hours with a market cap of $34.84 million (rank #None).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Jul 29, 2026, 3:58 PM UTC

Overview

EMRL.D tokenizes emerald assets through a dual-entity model โ€” a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) backed by a $90M SKR certificate, paired with EMRL.D S.A.S., a Colombian subsidiary that conducts emerald sourcing and procurement operations. This structure combines real-asset backing with operational activities from the source. A new model in alternative investments: Real assets. Direct sourcing. Community stakeholder alignment.

ItemDetail
CategoryPolygon Ecosystem, Real World Assets (RWA)
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websiteemerald.pecado.app

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
polygon-pos0xb91025710adbc140a9fee4b3e465545a2bf53e20

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.39
24h changeโ€”
24h high / low$0 / $0
24h trading volume$5,283.51
Market cap$34.84 million
Market cap rank#None
Fully diluted valuation$139.36 million
Circulating supply25,000,000 EMRL.D
Total supply100,000,000 EMRL.D
Max supply100,000,000 EMRL.D
7d / 30d / 1y change+25.05% / -0.03% / โ€”
All-time high$2.03 on 2026-05-03 (-31.39% from ATH)
All-time low$1.07 on 2026-07-24 (+30.01% from ATL)

Emerald Security Token price history

Daily closes, 2026-04-04 to 2026-10-16: low $1.10, high $1.96.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$1.39-0.60%$5,283.51
2026-07-29$1.40+4.97%$5,375.26
2026-07-28$1.33+4.02%$71,173.67
2026-07-27$1.28-1.17%$145,371
2026-07-26$1.30+0.11%$98,775.49
2026-07-25$1.29+18.08%$202,390
2026-07-24$1.10-1.60%$66,838.82
2026-07-23$1.11-4.42%$4,887.55
2026-07-22$1.17+0.32%$4,453.46
2026-07-21$1.16+3.54%$5,766.88
2026-07-20$1.12-0.13%$6,626.96
2026-07-19$1.12-4.40%$4,491.13
2026-07-18$1.18-1.30%$80,333.39
2026-07-17$1.19-0.35%$171,968
2026-07-16$1.20-0.07%$125,046
2026-07-15$1.20-0.22%$121,014
2026-07-14$1.20-3.27%$122,805
2026-07-13$1.24-4.49%$126,162
2026-07-12$1.30-6.60%$121,275
2026-07-11$1.39+1.45%$36,519.39
2026-07-10$1.37+7.23%$1,409.97
2026-07-09$1.28+0.17%$4,658.32
2026-07-08$1.27+2.23%$7,570.60
2026-07-07$1.25-0.46%$67,210.79
2026-07-06$1.25-1.74%$66,940.97
2026-07-05$1.27-2.15%$59,759.85
2026-07-04$1.30-1.28%$62,525.41
2026-07-03$1.32+0.23%$61,904.83
2026-07-02$1.32-2.61%$57,338.07
2026-07-01$1.35-0.86%$65,185.30

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) down 0.6% vs yesterday's close, 32% below its record

  • Price $1.39, -0.60% vs the prior day's $1.40.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.30 (+7.06%); 30-day average $1.25 (+10.77%).
  • 24h volume $5,283.51, 0.08x its 30-day average.
  • 31.5% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 29, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $1.40, +4.97% vs the prior day's $1.33.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.26 (+11.09%); 30-day average $1.25 (+11.52%).
  • 24h volume $5,375.26, 0.08x its 30-day average.
  • 31.1% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 28, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) up 4.0% vs yesterday's close, 34% below its record

  • Price $1.33, +4.02% vs the prior day's $1.28.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.23 (+8.70%); 30-day average $1.26 (+5.95%).
  • 24h volume $71,173.67, 1.03x its 30-day average.
  • 34.4% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 27, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) volume jumps to 2.2x its 30-day average

  • Price $1.28, -1.17% vs the prior day's $1.30.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.20 (+6.61%); 30-day average $1.26 (+1.41%).
  • 24h volume $145,371, 2.24x its 30-day average.
  • 36.9% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 26, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) up 0.1% vs yesterday's close, 36% below its record

  • Price $1.30, +0.11% vs the prior day's $1.29.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.18 (+9.95%); 30-day average $1.27 (+2.22%).
  • 24h volume $98,775.49, 1.60x its 30-day average.
  • 36.2% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 25, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) volume jumps to 3.6x its 30-day average

  • Price $1.29, +18.08% vs the prior day's $1.10.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.15 (+12.17%); 30-day average $1.27 (+1.65%).
  • 24h volume $202,390, 3.65x its 30-day average.
  • 36.2% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Jul 24, 2026

Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $1.10, -1.60% vs the prior day's $1.11.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.14 (-3.58%); 30-day average $1.28 (-14.37%).
  • 24h volume $66,838.82, 1.24x its 30-day average.
  • 46.0% below the all-time high of $2.03 (2026-05-03).

Things to know before you trade EMRL.D

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days EMRL.D moved an average of 2.67% per day (annualized volatility about 80%), with 3 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $5,283.51, about 0.0% of market cap. Volume this low relative to size can mean wider spreads and bigger price impact on larger orders.
  • Supply: 25.0% of the 100,000,000 max supply is circulating; 75,000,000 EMRL.D could still enter circulation.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($139.36 million) is 4.0x the current market cap.
  • Small cap: smaller coins tend to be more volatile and easier to move with less money.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of Emerald Security Token (EMRL.D) today?

Emerald Security Token is trading at $1.39 as of Jul 29, 2026, 3:58 PM UTC, โ€” over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is Emerald Security Token's market cap?

$34.84 million, ranked #None by market cap.

What is Emerald Security Token's all-time high?

$2.03, set on 2026-05-03. It is -31.39% from that level now.

How many EMRL.D are in circulation?

25,000,000 EMRL.D circulating out of a max supply of 100,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Polygon Ecosystem

Ape and Pepe (APEPE)Request (REQ)Across Protocol (ACX)Cobak (CBK)Felysyum (FELY)PolySwarm (NCT)Shardus (ULT)DIMO (DIMO)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%