DeXe (DEXE) Latest Crypto Analysis Report – Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC

DeXe (DEXE) slips to a 30-day low

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$1.77

DeXe (DEXE) is +1.42% over 24 hours with a market cap of $62.48 million (rank #397).

βœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC

Overview

1. Using the DeXe Utility token in the ecosystem: 1.1 Programmed redemption and burning of tokens for a certain % of the traders’ compensation. 1.2 Control over DeXe treasury better. One of the DeXe functionality includes farming rewards with DeXe.network from social trading activity. 1.3 Use of the token by the holders for casting a ballot and settling on choices regarding: a. The timespan and adjustment of the percentage of tokens burned. b. Effect on the number of remunerations got for farming (increase or decline the percent of accrual) c. Voting for the date of burning tokens and ascertaining the reward for farming (details below). 1.4 Work of the system for insuring users’ deposits by staking tokens on DEX.

ItemDetail
CategoryDecentralized Finance (DeFi), BNB Chain Ecosystem, Ethereum Ecosystem
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitedexe.network

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
ethereum0xde4ee8057785a7e8e800db58f9784845a5c2cbd6
binance-smart-chain0x6e88056e8376ae7709496ba64d37fa2f8015ce3e

Market data

MetricValue
Price$1.77
24h change+1.42%
24h high / low$1.79 / $1.75
24h trading volume$4.73 million
Market cap$62.48 million
Market cap rank#397
Fully diluted valuation$171.00 million
Circulating supply35,261,737 DEXE
Total supply96,504,599 DEXE
Max supplyNo fixed cap listed
7d / 30d / 1y change-3.75% / +0.63% / -75.31%
All-time high$48.91 on 2026-07-13 (-96.38% from ATH)
All-time low$0.6716 on 2020-11-06 (+163.79% from ATL)

DeXe price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-16: low $1.67, high $47.89.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$1.77-0.34%$4.73 million
2026-10-15$1.78-1.82%β€”
2026-10-14$1.81-2.69%β€”
2026-10-13$1.86+0.70%β€”
2026-10-12$1.85-2.89%β€”
2026-10-11$1.90-0.05%β€”
2026-10-10$1.90+1.71%β€”
2026-10-09$1.87+4.59%β€”
2026-10-08$1.79-4.08%β€”
2026-10-07$1.86-1.06%β€”
2026-10-06$1.88+1.07%β€”
2026-10-05$1.86-1.74%β€”
2026-10-04$1.90+0.48%β€”
2026-10-03$1.89-1.92%β€”
2026-10-02$1.93+1.00%β€”
2026-10-01$1.91+3.03%β€”
2026-09-30$1.85+0.98%β€”
2026-09-29$1.83-1.61%β€”
2026-09-28$1.86-3.22%β€”
2026-09-27$1.92-0.16%β€”
2026-09-26$1.93-0.46%β€”
2026-09-25$1.94+0.10%β€”
2026-09-24$1.93+2.71%β€”
2026-09-23$1.88-4.99%β€”
2026-09-22$1.98+1.85%β€”
2026-09-21$1.95+4.46%β€”
2026-09-20$1.86-1.48%β€”
2026-09-19$1.89+1.34%β€”
2026-09-18$1.87+2.98%β€”
2026-09-17$1.81-0.28%β€”

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $1.77, -0.34% vs the prior day's $1.78.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.84 (-3.68%); 30-day average $1.88 (-5.61%); 200-day average $10.90 (-83.76%).
  • 96.4% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 15, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) slips to a 30-day low

  • Price $1.78, -1.82% vs the prior day's $1.81.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.85 (-4.10%); 30-day average $1.88 (-5.37%); 200-day average $10.93 (-83.75%).
  • 96.4% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 14, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) down 2.7% on the day, 96% below its record

  • Price $1.81, -2.69% vs the prior day's $1.86.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.85 (-2.40%); 30-day average $1.88 (-3.61%); 200-day average $10.96 (-83.49%).
  • 96.3% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 13, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) up 0.7% on the day, 96% below its record

  • Price $1.86, +0.70% vs the prior day's $1.85.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.86 (-0.13%); 30-day average $1.88 (-0.93%); 200-day average $10.99 (-83.08%).
  • 96.2% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 12, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) down 2.9% on the day, 96% below its record

  • Price $1.85, -2.89% vs the prior day's $1.90.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.86 (-1.02%); 30-day average $1.88 (-1.55%); 200-day average $11.01 (-83.24%).
  • 96.2% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 11, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) down 0.1% on the day, 96% below its record

  • Price $1.90, -0.05% vs the prior day's $1.90.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.87 (+1.79%); 30-day average $1.88 (+1.30%); 200-day average $11.04 (-82.78%).
  • 96.1% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Oct 10, 2026

DeXe (DEXE) up 1.7% on the day, 96% below its record

  • Price $1.90, +1.71% vs the prior day's $1.87.
  • Versus 7-day average $1.87 (+1.87%); 30-day average $1.88 (+1.38%); 200-day average $11.07 (-82.82%).
  • 96.1% below the all-time high of $48.91 (2026-07-13).

Things to know before you trade DEXE

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days DEXE moved an average of 1.86% per day (annualized volatility about 44%), with 0 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $4.73 million, about 7.6% of market cap.
  • Supply: 36.5% of the total supply of 96,504,599 DEXE is circulating; the rest (61,242,863 DEXE) may be locked, vesting or held by the project and could be released later.
  • Dilution: fully diluted valuation ($171.00 million) is 2.7x the current market cap.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Pionex ($1.92 million), Binance ($1.19 million), HTX ($1.17 million), BloFin ($929,647), LBank ($788,628).
  • Drawdown: DEXE is 96% below its all-time high.
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of DeXe (DEXE) today?

DeXe is trading at $1.77 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC, +1.42% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is DeXe's market cap?

$62.48 million, ranked #397 by market cap.

What is DeXe's all-time high?

$48.91, set on 2026-07-13. It is -96.38% from that level now.

How many DEXE are in circulation?

35,261,737 DEXE circulating; no max supply is listed.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins Β· Decentralized Finance (DeFi)

Bitway (BTW)Ethena (ENA)Aave (AAVE)Ondo (ONDO)Morpho (MORPHO)Sky (SKY)JUST (JST)Ether.fi (ETHFI)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%