lium (SN51) Latest Crypto Analysis Report โ€“ Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

lium (SN51) prints a new 30-day high

Updated Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC
What changed since yesterday
Live snapshot
$31.15

lium (SN51) is +7.56% over 24 hours with a market cap of $152.98 million (rank #220).

โœ“ CoinGeckoData as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC

Overview

Lium (lium.io) is an agent-first GPU cloud on Bittensor Subnet 51. It enables users to rent NVIDIA GPUs through the web interface, command-line interface, SDK, or API. GPU providers earn 95% of rental revenue plus bonuses. The project provides documentation at https://docs.lium.io and a provider portal at https://provider.lium.io. Its CLI and SDK are available at https://github.com/Datura-ai/lium. Official community and support channels are https://discord.gg/lium, https://x.com/lium_io, and support@lium.io.

ItemDetail
CategoryArtificial Intelligence (AI), Bittensor Ecosystem, Bittensor Subnets
Hashing algorithmNot applicable (token)
Official websitelium.io

Chains and contract addresses

ChainContract
bittensor51

Market data

MetricValue
Price$31.15
24h change+7.56%
24h high / low$31.68 / $28.98
24h trading volume$2.57 million
Market cap$152.98 million
Market cap rank#220
Fully diluted valuation$152.98 million
Circulating supply4,911,416 SN51
Total supply4,911,416 SN51
Max supply21,000,000 SN51
7d / 30d / 1y change+11.73% / +59.16% / +35.77%
All-time high$37.11 on 2025-07-17 (-16.07% from ATH)
All-time low$0.1642 on 2026-03-26 (+18865.54% from ATL)

lium price history

Daily closes, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-16: low $0.1030, high $31.15.

Date (UTC)CloseChangeVolume
2026-10-16 (live)$31.15+5.76%$2.57 million
2026-10-15$29.45-2.23%$1.61 million
2026-10-14$30.13+2.24%$1.73 million
2026-10-13$29.47-4.48%$2.06 million
2026-10-12$30.85+4.37%$1.60 million
2026-10-11$29.56+6.79%$1.41 million
2026-10-10$27.68+2.51%$1.04 million
2026-10-09$27.00-6.53%$1.25 million
2026-10-08$28.89-5.11%$2.04 million
2026-10-07$30.45+5.68%$4.31 million
2026-10-06$28.81+0.50%$671,313
2026-10-05$28.66-1.27%$1.14 million
2026-10-04$29.03+6.97%$1.42 million
2026-10-03$27.14-4.87%$779,746
2026-10-02$28.53-1.47%$1.76 million
2026-10-01$28.96+0.61%$2.38 million
2026-09-30$28.78+1.88%$2.33 million
2026-09-29$28.25-4.18%$2.51 million
2026-09-28$29.48+1.65%$2.77 million
2026-09-27$29.00+1.28%$909,900
2026-09-26$28.64+9.29%$5.45 million
2026-09-25$26.20+1.93%$2.64 million
2026-09-24$25.70-5.24%$5.51 million
2026-09-23$27.12+6.03%$5.01 million
2026-09-22$25.58+15.10%$762,027
2026-09-21$22.23-1.97%$660,968
2026-09-20$22.67+4.51%$1.21 million
2026-09-19$21.69+4.83%$2.62 million
2026-09-18$20.69+2.67%$998,989
2026-09-17$20.16+1.89%$1.59 million

Daily analysis log

A dated, factual note for every day: the move vs the prior day, vs the 7, 30 and 200-day averages, volume vs average and distance from the all-time high. Newest first.

Oct 16, 2026

lium (SN51) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $31.15, +5.76% vs the prior day's $29.45.
  • Versus 7-day average $29.75 (+4.69%); 30-day average $27.40 (+13.69%); 200-day average $16.18 (+92.56%).
  • 24h volume $2.57 million, 1.16x its 30-day average.
  • 16.1% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 15, 2026

lium (SN51) down 2.2% vs yesterday's close, 21% below its record

  • Price $29.45, -2.23% vs the prior day's $30.13.
  • Versus 7-day average $29.16 (+1.00%); 30-day average $27.02 (+9.01%); 200-day average $16.09 (+83.10%).
  • 24h volume $1.61 million, 0.69x its 30-day average.
  • 20.6% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 14, 2026

lium (SN51) up 2.2% vs yesterday's close, 19% below its record

  • Price $30.13, +2.24% vs the prior day's $29.47.
  • Versus 7-day average $29.08 (+3.59%); 30-day average $26.76 (+12.57%); 200-day average $16.00 (+88.23%).
  • 24h volume $1.73 million, 0.75x its 30-day average.
  • 18.8% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 13, 2026

lium (SN51) down 4.5% vs yesterday's close, 21% below its record

  • Price $29.47, -4.48% vs the prior day's $30.85.
  • Versus 7-day average $29.13 (+1.16%); 30-day average $26.52 (+11.10%); 200-day average $15.92 (+85.09%).
  • 24h volume $2.06 million, 0.89x its 30-day average.
  • 20.6% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 12, 2026

lium (SN51) prints a new 30-day high

  • Price $30.85, +4.37% vs the prior day's $29.56.
  • Versus 7-day average $29.03 (+6.26%); 30-day average $26.30 (+17.30%); 200-day average $15.84 (+94.73%).
  • 24h volume $1.60 million, 0.69x its 30-day average.
  • 16.9% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 11, 2026

lium (SN51) up 6.8% vs yesterday's close, 20% below its record

  • Price $29.56, +6.79% vs the prior day's $27.68.
  • Versus 7-day average $28.72 (+2.91%); 30-day average $26.05 (+13.48%); 200-day average $15.76 (+87.56%).
  • 24h volume $1.41 million, 0.58x its 30-day average.
  • 20.4% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Oct 10, 2026

lium (SN51) up 2.5% vs yesterday's close, 25% below its record

  • Price $27.68, +2.51% vs the prior day's $27.00.
  • Versus 7-day average $28.65 (-3.37%); 30-day average $25.83 (+7.14%); 200-day average $15.68 (+76.53%).
  • 24h volume $1.04 million, 0.42x its 30-day average.
  • 25.4% below the all-time high of $37.11 (2025-07-17).

Things to know before you trade SN51

  • Volatility: over the last 30 days SN51 moved an average of 4.13% per day (annualized volatility about 90%), with 10 day(s) moving more than 5%.
  • Liquidity: 24h volume is $2.57 million, about 1.7% of market cap.
  • Supply: 23.4% of the 21,000,000 max supply is circulating; 16,088,584 SN51 could still enter circulation.
  • Where it trades: highest reported 24h volume on Subnet Tokens ($2.32 million), Kraken ($20,703.00), MEXC ($19,139.50).
  • Risk: crypto prices can fall sharply and you can lose all of the money you put in. This page is information only, not advice.

FAQ

What is the price of lium (SN51) today?

lium is trading at $31.15 as of Oct 16, 2026, 2:52 PM UTC, +7.56% over 24 hours (CoinGecko).

What is lium's market cap?

$152.98 million, ranked #220 by market cap.

What is lium's all-time high?

$37.11, set on 2025-07-17. It is -16.07% from that level now.

How many SN51 are in circulation?

4,911,416 SN51 circulating out of a max supply of 21,000,000.

Information only. Not financial or investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any asset. No price predictions. Data: CoinGecko; may be delayed or inaccurate.

Related coins ยท Artificial Intelligence (AI)

NEAR Protocol (NEAR)Bittensor (TAO)Internet Computer (ICP)Venice Token (VVV)Render (RENDER)Akedo (AKE)Pearl (PRL)Artificial Superintelligence Alliance (FET)

Popular today

Tether +0.02%Bitcoin +0.73%USDC +0.03%Ethereum +3.53%Solana +1.90%Zcash +8.06%XRP +1.33%NEAR Protocol +8.10%USD1 -0.00%BNB +0.25%