Mannford, Oklahoma property tax

Median property tax, home value and effective rate (Census 2020โ€“2024)

Updated Oct 17, 2026, 1:57 AM ET
Effective property tax rate
0.74%

Homeowners in Mannford, Oklahoma paid a median $1,228 a year in property tax on a median home worth $165,300, an effective rate of about 0.74% (Census 2020โ€“2024).

Census ACS 2020โ€“2024 5-year medians

#183 lowest of 275Oklahoma places we cover

0.71%Creek County overall
Median tax paid
$1,228
per year, 2020โ€“24
Median home value
$165,300
owner-occupied
Effective rate
0.74%
tax รท value
Tax vs. income
2.0%
of $60,521 median household income
Owner costs
$1,246/mo
median with a mortgage, incl. tax & insurance

Mannford vs county, state and US

Effective rate

Mannford0.74%
Creek County0.71%
Oklahoma0.80%
United States0.94%

Median tax paid per year

Mannford$1,228
Creek County$1,298
Oklahoma$1,599
United States$3,119

Tax on a home in Mannford

At the local 0.74% effective rate

Home valueEstimated yearly taxPer month
$150,000$1,114$93
$250,000$1,857$155
$350,000$2,600$217
$500,000$3,714$310

Buying a home in Creek County? 2026 loan limits

Nearby and related

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020โ€“2024 5-year estimates, tables B25103 (median real estate taxes paid), B25077 (median home value), B25003, B25088, B19013 and B01003. These are 2020โ€“2024 medians reported by owner-occupants, not 2026 tax bills or official mill rates. The effective rate here is median tax รท median home value. Actual bills depend on assessed value, exemptions (homestead, senior, veteran) and local levies. Check with your county assessor or treasurer. Not tax advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the property tax rate in Mannford, Oklahoma?

Homeowners in Mannford, Oklahoma paid a median $1,228 a year in property tax on a median home worth $165,300, an effective rate of about 0.74% (Census 2020โ€“2024).

How much is property tax on a $250,000 home in Mannford?

About $1,857 a year at the 0.74% median effective rate. Exemptions such as homestead can lower it.

Is property tax in Mannford higher than the rest of Oklahoma?

Mannford ranks #183 lowest of 275 Oklahoma places we track. The statewide effective rate is 0.80%. Creek County overall is 0.71%.